Thames Valley Secondary Schools Youth

Thames Valley Secondary Schools Youth (Year 9&10) Competition

2021 Draw

8th May

Home   Away Time Trophies
Paeroa College 57 vs 27 Waihi College  
MBAS 00 vs 27 Hauraki Plains College Challenge Shield
Thames High 44 vs 15 Whangamata Area School  
Te Aroha College 72 vs 00 Onewhero Area School    

Youth Grade (Year 9&10)

2021 SEC. SCHOOLS Table - Youth Grade (Year 9&10)
P
W
D
L
F
A
BPts
Pts
1
Te Aroha College
1
1
1
0
72
00
1
5
2
Thames High
1
1
0
0
44
15
1
5
3
Paeroa College
1
1
0
0
51
27
1
5
4
Hauraki Plains
1
1
0
0
27
20
1
4
5
Mercury Bay
Area School
1
0
0
1
20
27
2
2
6
Waihi College
1
0
0
1
27
51
1
1
7
Whangamata
Area School
1
0
0
1
15
44
0
0
8
Onewhero
Area School
1
0
0
1
00
72
0
0

15th May

Home   Away Time Trophies
WAS vs Waihi College 10:00am  
MBAS vs Paeroa College 10:00am  
Te Aroha College vs Thames High 10:00am  
HPC vs Onewhero Area School 10:00am  

22nd May             

Home   Away Time Trophies
HPC vs WAS 10:00am  
Waihi College vs           MBAS 10:00am  
Paeroa College vs Te Aroha College 10:00am  
Onewhero Area School vs Thames High 10:00am  

29th May

Home   Away Time Trophies
Thames High vs HPC 10:00am  
MBAS vs WAS 10:00am  
Te Aroha College vs Waihi College 10:00am  
Onewhero Area School vs Paeroa College 10:00am  

5th June

Home   Away Time Trophies
WAS vs Paeroa College 10:00am  
HPC vs Te Aroha College 10:00am  
Thames High vs MBAS 10:00am  
Waihi College vs Onewhero Area School 10:00am  

12th June

Home   Away Time Trophies
Waihi College vs HPC 10:00am  
WAS vs Te Aroha College 10:00am  
Paeroa College vs Thames High 10:00am  
MBAS vs Onewhero Area School 10:00am  

19th June

Home   Away Time Trophies
Waihi College vs Thames High 10:00am  
Te Aroha College vs MBAS 10:00am  
HPC vs Paeroa College 10:00am  
Onewhero Area School vs WAS 10:00am  

***1st Place will receive the Frank Treanor Trophy***


26th June – PLAY OFFS

Home   Away Time Trophies
1 vs 2 10:00am  
3 vs 4 10:00am  
5 vs 6 10:00am  
7 vs 8 10:00am  

3rd July – Knock Out Semi Finals

Home   Away Time Trophies
SFB Loser 1v2 vs Winner 3v4 10:00am Passey Cup

Semi Final

SFC Winner 7v8 vs Loser 5v6 10:00am L.Berry Cup   Semi Final
         

10th July – FINALS DAY

      Time Trophies
Winner 1v2 vs Winner SFB TBC PASSEY CUP
       
Winner 5v6 vs Winner SFC TBC L.BERRY CUP