Bunnings Warehouse Heartland Championship

BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
DRAW 2021
as at 11 May 2021 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
Home team listed first

Fixtures & Results 2021

Sat 31 Jul 2:00 pm H Non-1st Class North Harbour Dev. Thames Valley RFU 24 - 20
Sat 07 Aug 2:00 pm H Representative Match NZ Universities Thames Valley RFU 17 - 20
Sat 18 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush Thames Valley RFU
Sat 25 Sep 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast Thames Valley RFU
Sat 02 Oct 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Buller Rugby Thames Valley RFU
Sat 09 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast Thames Valley RFU
Sat 16 Oct 2:05 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury Thames Valley RFU
Sat 23 Oct 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti Thames Valley RFU
Sat 30 Oct 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country Thames Valley RFU
Sat 06 Nov 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui Thames Valley RFU

2021 Heartland Championship
WEEK 1
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
18 Sept.
King Country
v
Mid Canterbury1.00pm Rugby ParkTe Kuiti
18 Sept.
West Coast
v
Horowhenua-Kapiti2.00pm John Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
18 Sept.
Buller
v
South Canterbury2.30pm Victoria SquareWestport
18 Sept.
North Otago
v
Ngāti Porou East Coast2.30pm Whitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
18 Sept.
Wairarapa Bush
v
Thames Valley2.30pm Trust House Memorial ParkMasterton
18 Sept.
Whanganui
v
Poverty Bay2.30pm Cooks GardensWhanganui
WEEK 2
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
25 Sept.
Ngāti Porou East Coast
v
Thames Valley2.30pm Whakarua ParkRuatoria
25 Sept.
Horowhenua-Kapiti
v
North Otago2.30pm Levin DomainLevin
25 Sept.
King Country
v
West Coast2.30pm Owen Delany ParkTaupo
25 Sept.
Mid Canterbury
v
Whanganui2.30pm Ashburton ShowgroundsAshburton
25 Sept.
Poverty Bay
v
Buller2.30pm More FM Rugby ParkGisborne
25 Sept.
South Canterbury
v
Wairarapa Bush2.30pm Alpine Energy StadiumTimaru
WEEK 3
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
02 Oct.
Thames Valley
v
Buller2pm Boyd ParkTe Aroha
02 Oct.
Horowhenua-Kapiti
v
Ngāti Porou East Coast2.30pm Otaki DomainOtaki
02 Oct.
Mid Canterbury
v
North Otago2.30pm Ashburton ShowgroundsAshburton
02 Oct.
Poverty Bay
v
West Coast2.30pm More FM Rugby ParkGisborne
02 Oct.
South Canterbury
v
King Country2.30pm Alpine Energy StadiumTimaru
02 Oct.
Whanganui
v
Wairarapa Bush2.30pm Cooks GardensWhanganui
WEEK 4
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
9 Oct.
Buller
v
Horowhenua-Kapiti2.30pm Victoria SquareWestport
9 Oct.
Ngāti Porou East Coast
v
South Canterbury2.30pm Whakarua ParkRuatoria
9 Oct.
King Country
v
Whanganui2.30pm Taumarunui DomainTaumarunui
9 Oct.
North Otago
v
Poverty Bay2.30pm Whitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
9 Oct.
West Coast
v
Thames Valley2.30pm John Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
9 Oct.
Wairarapa Bush
v
Mid Canterbury6pm Trust House Memorial ParkMasterton
WEEK 5
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
16 Oct.
Thames Valley
v
Mid Canterbury**2.05pm FMG StadiumHamilton
16 Oct.
Ngāti Porou East Coast
v
Buller2.30pm Whakarua ParkWhakarua Park
16 Oct.
North Otago
v
South Canterbury2.30pm Whitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
16 Oct.
Poverty Bay
v
King Country2.30pm More FM Rugby ParkGisborne
16 Oct.
Wairarapa Bush
v
West Coast2.30pm Trust House Memorial ParkMasterton
16 Oct.
Whanganui
v
Horowhenua-Kapiti2.30pm Cooks GardensWhanganui
WEEK 6
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
23 Oct.
Buller
v
North Otago1.00pm Victoria SquareWestport
23 Oct.
Horowhenua-Kapiti
v
Thames Valley2.30pm Levin DomainLevin
23 Oct.
King Country
v
Wairarapa Bush2.30pm Rugby ParkTe Kuiti
23 Oct.
Mid Canterbury
v
Poverty Bay2.30pm Ashburton ShowgroundsAshburton
23 Oct.
South Canterbury
v
Whanganui2.30pm Alpine Energy StadiumTimaru
23 Oct.
West Coast
v
Ngāti Porou East Coast2.30pm John Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
WEEK 7
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
30 Oct.
Buller
v
West Coast2.30pm Victoria SquareWestport
30 Oct.
Poverty Bay
v
Ngāti Porou East Coast2.30pm More FM Rugby ParkGisborne
30 Oct.
Horowhenua-Kapiti
v
Wairarapa Bush2.30pm Levin DomainLevin
30 Oct.
South Canterbury
v
Mid Canterbury2.30pm Alpine Energy StadiumTimaru
30 Oct.
Thames Valley
v
King Country2pm Boyd ParkTe Aroha
30 Oct.
Whanganui
v
North Otago2.30pm Cooks GardensWhanganui
WEEK 8
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
6 Nov.
Mid Canterbury
v
Buller2.00pm Ashburton ShowgroundsAshburton
6 Nov.
Thames Valley
v
Whanganui2.00pm Boyd ParkTe Aroha
6 Nov.
North Otago
v
King Country2.30pm Whitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
6 Nov.
Poverty Bay
v
Horowhenua-Kapiti2.30pm More FM Rugby ParkGisborne
6 Nov.
Wairarapa Bush
v
Ngāti Porou East Coast2.30pm Trust House Memorial ParkMasterton
6 Nov.
West Coast
v
South Canterbury2.30pm John Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
FINALS WEEK 13/14 November
WEEK 9 – Finals
MEADS CUP FINAL
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
13/14 Nov.
1st Place
v
2nd PlaceTBCTBC
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
13/14 Nov.
3rd place
v
4th PlaceTBCTBC
5 v 6 FINAL
DATE
Home
vs
Away
Ground
Town
13/14 Nov.
5th Place
v
6th PlaceTBCTBC
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics
** Double header with NPC
...........................................................................................................