You are here
Home > Representative > U16’s

2018 Thames Valley U16 Squad Announcement

Thames Valley congratulates the following players chosen in the U16 Squad for 2018.

  1. Josh Barker ~ HPC
  2. Casey King ~ MBAS
  3. Riley Dix-Taylor ~ THS
  4. Sia Taulanga ~ TR&S
  5. Liam Holtham ~ HPC
  6. Tristan Tahitahi ~ HPC
  7. Misele Hala Api Api ~ WC
  8. Tuhoe Kake ~ HPC
  9. Rueben Adams ~ PC
  10. Baz Donald ~ PC          
  11. Matt Charlton ~ PC
  12. Dalton Broughton ~ THS
  13. Gordon Spain ~ TC
  14. James Bridle ~ HPC
  15. Carter Hodge ~ MBAS
  16. Jack Newbold ~ HPC
  17. Bronson Jacobson ~ PC
  18. PJ Uiese ~ HPC
  19. Lewis Hoarder ~ HPC
  20. Josh Conroy ~ TC
  21. Seth Clayton ~ MBAS
  22. Billy Taupo ~ MBAS
  23. Lyrehs Murray ~ HPC
  24. Connor Woolston ~ HPC
  25. Jayden Edwards ~ THS
  26. Damien Watene ~ PC
  27. Brodie Ward ~ WAS
  28. TK Marriner ~ THS
  29. Tyler Hallam-Doole ~ CAS
  30. Luca Fox ~ THS
  31. Bradley Ray ~ MBAS
  32. Anaru Apouri-Te Huia ~ WAS
  33. Reif Tee ~ MBAS 

Coaches:

Don Edgecombe 027 354 8210  email: don.edgecombe@tvrfu.co.nz

& Tim Bryson

Selector: Matiu Abraham

Manager: Steve Tee

Physio: Karen Aulelio

Any queries please contact Don Edgecombe.

This is where the future Swampfoxes get to show their talents.

Thames Valley maintains a strong youth representative program from the Under 45kg’s right up to the Senior Development team.

So, when Club Rugby is finished and the Swampfoxes are playing away, there is sure to be a game in the Valley for one or more of the below representative teams, so go along and support them.


2018 Representative Programme Summary 

Representative Programme Summary 2018 as of Thursday, 13 September 2018

Saturday 18th August
U16’s v Camp Ngatea

Sunday 19th August
U16’s 05 v 42  Northland U15’s @ Hauraki North

Saturday 25th August
U16’s 05 v 45 Corinthians @ Hinuera

Wednesday 5th September
U16’s 51 v 27 East Coast @ Ruatoria

Saturday 8th September
U16’s 21 v 34 Poverty Bay @ Gisborne

Saturday 15th September
U16’s 24 v 19 King Country @Te Aroha

Saturday 22nd September
U16’s v BOP U15’s Katikati 1pm

 

Top