Thames Valley Development Squad 2018

DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2018
Jordan Crawford Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Paki Solomon Whangamata R&S Club
Patrick Aislabie Waihou R&S Club
Paddy Breen Waihou R&S Club
Ash Marsh Whangamata R&S Club
Brad Nightingale Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Shin Ouchi Waihou R&S Club
Jordan Downs Whangamata R&S Club
Ford Ainsley Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Bray Ward Thames R&S Club
Ryan Leopold Thames R&S Club
Brandon Dromgool COBRAS
Tate van Duyvenboden Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Dylan Horne Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Stephen Wise Tairua R&S Club
Carlos Roberts Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Cole Berridge Thames R&S Club
Jake Comer Whangamata R&S Club
Matt McCahon Waihou R&S Club
Cole Edwards Thames R&S Club
Jerome Hill Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Charles Pipe Waihi Athletic R&S Club
Dylan Robinson COBRAS

Thames Valley Development Team Fixtures 2018

Saturday 4th August

  • Development 17 vs 69 Auckland U19B ~ Pakuranga

Saturday 11th August

  • Development 36 vs 29 Te Marawhero ~ Waihi

Saturday 18th August

  • Development 17 vs 19 King Country ~ Thames

Under 85’s Competition Starts on 12 September 2018

Under 85kg (NR U85kg)
Auckland U85kg 4 4 0 0 3 159 53 106 19
Thames Valley U85kg 4 3 1 0 3 93 76 17 15
Counties Manukau U85kg 4 2 2 0 1 100 83 17 9
North Harbour U85kg 4 1 3 0 3 86 105 -19 7
Waikato U85kg 4 1 3 0 2 73 124 -51 6
King Country Dev U85kg 4 1 3 0 1 79 149 -70 5
Under 85kg (NR U85kg)
25/8/2018 King Country Dev U85kg
14 v 36
Counties Manukau U85kg
25/8/2018 Auckland U85kg
15 v 10
Thames Valley U85kg
25/8/2018 North Harbour U85kg
15 v 17
Waikato U85kg
1/9/2018 Auckland U85kg
41 v 18
North Harbour U85kg
1/9/2018 Thames Valley U85kg
25 v 23
Counties Manukau U85kg
Match is played at Thames. FIELD CHANGE WAS RHODES NOW Waihi Athletic rugby ground in Kenny Street, Waihi.
1/9/2018 King Country Dev U85kg
43 v 24
Waikato U85kg
8/9/2018 King Country Dev U85kg
10 v 60
Auckland U85kg
8/9/2018 North Harbour U85kg
26 v 29
Thames Valley U85kg
8/9/2018 Waikato U85kg
17 v 23
Counties Manukau U85kg
15/9/2018 Thames Valley U85kg
29 v 12
King Country Dev U85kg
Match is played at Te Aroha
15/9/2018 1:00pm Counties Manukau U85kg
v
North Harbour U85kg
15/9/2018 1:00pm Waikato U85kg
v
Auckland U85kg
22/9/2018 12:15pm Thames Valley U85kg
v
Waikato U85kg
Match is played at Te Aroha
22/9/2018 1:00pm Counties Manukau U85kg
v
Auckland U85kg
Field change WAS Patumahoe NOW Karaka
22/9/2018 2:30pm North Harbour U85kg
v
King Country Dev U85kg

Saturday 29th September

  • Development vs TBC ~ TBC ~ TBC

2017 Results

Saturday 5 August * v Auckland U19B Pakuranga L  52-16
Saturday 12 August* v Te Marawhero XV Thames W 31-28
Saturday 19 August* v King Country Dev Taupo W 26-24
Saturday 26 August # v Auckland U85kg Thames W 20-18
Saturday 2 September # v Counties Manukau U85kg Patumahoe 1.00pm
Saturday 9 September # v North Harbour U85kg Thames 2.00pm
Saturday 16 September # v Waikato U85kg Hamilton 1.00pm
Saturday 23 September # v King Country Te Kuiti 12.30pm
Saturday 30 September % v Waikato U85kg Paeroa 12.30pm
* Preseason game
# NRRC Under85kg Comp.
% Non comp. fixture
Northern Region Under 85 kg Competition 2017
Team p W D L F A B PTS
North Harbour 1 1 0 0 31 17 1 5
Counties Manukau 1 1 0 0 25 15 0 4
Thames Valley 1 1 0 0 20 18 0 4
Auckland 1 0 0 1 18 20 1 1
King Country 1 0 0 1 15 25 0 0
Waikato 1 0 0 1 17 31 0 0

 


2017 Development Squad

5th August 2017:

Thames Valley Development Team v Auckland U19B at Bell Park, Pakuranga
on Saturday 05-08-2017.

Auckland won 52-16
HT 17-16

This slideshow requires JavaScript.