Competition Format:

  • 8 Teams
  • 1 x full round (everyone play everyone)
  • Spilt into top 4 / bottom 4
  • Top 4 play for the Bernie Passau Cup
  • Bottom 4 play for the Dennis Lees Trophy
  • Top after first round takes home the TCDC cup
  • No Rugby Queens Birthday weekend or first weekend of July school holidays (8th July)
  • Semi’s 5th August – Finals 12th August

All games are scheduled to start at 10am – however by mutual arrangement times and venues may be changed.  Please advise Referee and Union office immediately if changed.

U13’s 2017 Draw
Saturday 8th April
Coromandel 35.v.00 Mercury Bay @ Coromandel
Paeroa 15.v.22 Te Aroha @ Paeroa
Hauraki Plains 17.v.17 Thames @ Ngatea
Tairua 07.v.42 Waihi @ Tairua
Saturday 6th May
Mercury Bay 12.v.47 Paeroa @ Whitianga
Te Aroha 10.v.13 Hauraki Plains @ Te Aroha
Thames 29.v.17 Tairua @ Thames
Waihi 54.v.22 Coromandel @ Waihi
Saturday 13th May
Hauraki Plains 35.v.00 Mercury Bay @ Ngatea
Paeroa 45.v.10 Coromandel @ Paeroa
Tairua 39.v.24 Te Aroha @ Tairua
Thames 07.v.41 Waihi @ Thames
Saturday 20th May
Mercury Bay 40.v.05 Tairua @ Whitianga
Coromandel DEF.v.WBD Hauraki Plains @ Coromandel
Te Aroha 29.v.12 Thames @ Te Aroha
Waihi 44.v.10 Paeroa @ Waihi
Saturday 27th May
Thames 40.v.05 Mercury Bay @ Thames
Tairua 39.v.24 Coromandel @ Tairua
Hauraki Plains 13.v.29 Paeroa @ Ngatea
Te Aroha 05.v.40 Waihi @ Te Aroha
Saturday 3rd June
 – No Rugby – Queens Birthday Weekend
Saturday 10th June
Mercury Bay 07 vs 42 Te Aroha @ Whitianga
Coromandel 22 vs 32 Thames @ Coromandel
Paeroa 43 vs 15 Tairua @ Paeroa
Waihi 35 vs 00 Hauraki Plains @ Waihi
Saturday 17th June
Te Aroha 29 v 24 Coromandel @ Te Aroha
Thames 29 v 17 Paeroa @ Thames
Tairua 12 v 38 Hauraki Plains @ Tairua
Waihi 51 v 14 Mercury Bay @ Waihi
Under 13’s – 2nd Round Draw 2017

Competition Format

  • 8 Teams
  • 1 x full round (everyone play everyone)
  • Spilt into top 4 / bottom 4
  • Top 4 play for the Bernie Passau Cup
  • Bottom 4 play for the Dennis Lees Trophy
  • Top after first round takes home the TCDC cup
  • No Rugby Queens Birthday weekend or first weekend of July school holidays (8th July)
  • Semi’s 5th August – Finals 12th August

All games are scheduled to start at 10am – however by mutual arrangement times and venues may be changed.  Please advise Referee and Union office immediately if changed.

Saturday 24th June Division 1 – Bernie Passau Cup
Te Aroha 36 vs 07 Paeroa @ Te Aroha
Waihi 45 vs 10 Thames @ Waihi
Division 2 – Dennis Lees Trophy
Mercury Bay 14 vs 41 Hauraki Plains @ Whitianga
Coromandel 52 vs 17 Tairua @ Coromandel

Saturday 1st July Division 1 – Bernie Passau Cup
Thames 05 vs 15 Te Aroha @ Thames
Paeroa 00 vs 26 Waihi @ Paeroa
Division 2 – Dennis Lees Trophy
Hauraki Plains 36 vs 52 Coromandel @ Ngatea
Tairua 55 vs 26 Mercury Bay @ Tairua
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS 8th, 15th and 22nd July – NO RUGBY


Saturday 29th July Division 1 – Bernie Passau Cup
Waihi 39 vs 17 Te Aroha @ Waihi
Paeroa 34 vs 12 Thames @ Paeroa
Division 2 – Dennis Lees Trophy
Mercury Bay 10 vs 59 Coromandel @ Whitianga
Hauraki Plains 24 vs 12 Tairua @ Ngatea

Saturday 5th August – Semi Finals – Division 1 – Bernie Passau Cup
Waihi vs Thames @ Waihi
Te Aroha vs Paeroa @ Te Aroha
– Semi Finals – Division 2 – Dennis Lees Trophy
Coromandel vs Mercury Bay @ Coromandel
Hauraki Plains vs Tairua @ Ngatea
 


Saturday 12th August – Finals at Top Qualifier Home Ground

Division 1 – Bernie Passau Cup

Waihi  24 vs 22 Paeroa  @Waihi


Division 2 – Dennis Lees Trophy

Coromandel 54 vs 19 Tairua @Coromandel