Results – Year by Year

Click here for Full Year by Year History

2019 Results

Sat 13 Jul 2019 2:00 pm A Ranfurly Shield Otago 41 - 21
Sat 10 Aug 2019 2:30 pm A Pre-Season Auckland B 62 - 12
Sat 24 Aug 2019 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 15 - 17
Sat 31 Aug 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 30 - 36
Sat 07 Sep 2019 1:00 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 43 - 15
Sat 14 Sep 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 22 - 21
Sat 21 Sep 2019 1:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 29 - 23
Sat 28 Sep 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 17 - 31
Sat 05 Oct 2019 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 28 - 24
Sat 12 Oct 2019 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 15 - 37
Sat 19 Oct 2019 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 15 - 20


2018 Results

Sat 04 Aug 2018 2:30 pm A Pre-Season Taranaki Development 19 - 43
Sat 11 Aug 2018 2:00 pm H Pre-Season East Coast 59 - 14
Sat 25 Aug 2018 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 25 - 27
Sat 01 Sep 2018 2:00 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 32 - 44
Sat 08 Sep 2018 1:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 22 - 43
Sat 15 Sep 2018 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 29 - 37
Sat 22 Sep 2018 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 43 - 21
Sat 29 Sep 2018 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 34 - 37
Sat 06 Oct 2018 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 29 - 27
Sat 13 Oct 2018 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 33 - 24
Sat 20 Oct 2018 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 7 - 17
Sat 27 Oct 2018 1:05 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 12 - 17


2017 Results

Sat 26 Aug 2017 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 13 - 42
Sat 02 Sep 2017 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 19 - 21
Sat 09 Sep 2017 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 13 - 10
Sat 16 Sep 2017 1:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 26 - 07
Sat 23 Sep 2017 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 36 - 45
Sat 30 Sep 2017 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 16 - 25
Sat 07 Oct 2017 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 24 - 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017 2:00 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 34 - 35


2016 Results

Mon 06 Jun 2016 2:30 pm H Ranfurly Shield Waikato RU 13 - 83
Sat 27 Aug 2016 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 30 - 34
Sat 03 Sep 2016 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 30 - 22
Sat 10 Sep 2016 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 22 - 22
Sat 17 Sep 2016 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 28 - 18
Sat 24 Sep 2016 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 16 - 62
Sat 01 Oct 2016 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 60 - 14
Sat 08 Oct 2016 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 38 - 22
Sat 15 Oct 2016 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 14 - 50


2015 Results

Sat 22 Aug 2015 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 9 - 36
Sat 29 Aug 2015 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 37 - 43
Sat 05 Sep 2015 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 50 - 13
Sat 12 Sep 2015 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 47 - 12
Sat 19 Sep 2015 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 35 - 19
Sat 26 Sep 2015 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 27 - 47
Sat 03 Oct 2015 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 25 - 17
Sat 10 Oct 2015 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 29 - 17


2014 Results

Mon 16 Jun 2014 2:30 pm H Representative Match Cook Islands 19 - 12
Wed 02 Jul 2014 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Counties Manukau 68 - 00
Sat 23 Aug 2014 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 19 - 19
Sat 30 Aug 2014 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 15 - 10
Sat 06 Sep 2014 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 20 - 15
Sat 13 Sep 2014 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 8 - 21
Sat 20 Sep 2014 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 15 - 19
Sat 27 Sep 2014 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 20 - 18
Sat 04 Oct 2014 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 9 - 17
Sat 11 Oct 2014 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 27 - 22


2013 Results

Sat 24 Aug 2013 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 21 - 17
Sat 31 Aug 2013 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 18 - 27
Sat 07 Sep 2013 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 23 - 18
Sat 14 Sep 2013 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 27 - 22
Sat 21 Sep 2013 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 28 - 8
Sat 28 Sep 2013 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 18 - 33
Sat 05 Oct 2013 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 44 - 11
Sat 12 Oct 2013 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 23 - 15
Sat 19 Oct 2013 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 14 - 8


2012 Results

Sat 25 Aug 2012 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 24 - 14
Sat 01 Sep 2012 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 31 - 17
Sat 08 Sep 2012 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 42 - 37
Sat 15 Sep 2012 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 25 - 19
Sat 22 Sep 2012 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 28 - 18
Sat 29 Sep 2012 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 38 - 53
Sat 06 Oct 2012 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 29 - 56
Sat 13 Oct 2012 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 28 - 7


2011 Results

Sat 30 Jul 2011 2:30 pm H Representative Match King Country 31 - 18
Sat 06 Aug 2011 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 26 - 53
Sat 13 Aug 2011 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 36 - 5
Sat 20 Aug 2011 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 21 - 31
Sat 27 Aug 2011 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 17 - 17
Sat 03 Sep 2011 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 22 - 20
Sat 10 Sep 2011 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 31 - 26
Sat 17 Sep 2011 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 14 - 26
Sat 24 Sep 2011 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 28 - 37
Sat 01 Oct 2011 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 30 - 27


2010 Results

Wed 05 May 2010 2:30 pm H Representative Match NZ Universities 00 - 78
Sat 21 Aug 2010 2:30 pm H Representative Match King Country 11 - 25
Sat 28 Aug 2010 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 36 - 18
Sat 04 Sep 2010 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 13 - 9
Sat 11 Sep 2010 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 14 - 5
Sat 18 Sep 2010 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 17 - 26
Sat 25 Sep 2010 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 23 - 17
Sat 02 Oct 2010 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 29 - 9
Sat 09 Oct 2010 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 45 - 18
Sat 16 Oct 2010 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship North Otago 26 - 38


2009 Results

Wed 17 Jun 2009 2:30 pm H Representative Match Niue 21 - 00
Sat 29 Aug 2009 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 26 - 24
Sat 05 Sep 2009 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 35 - 13
Sat 12 Sep 2009 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 18 - 20
Sat 19 Sep 2009 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship North Otago 55 - 3
Sat 26 Sep 2009 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 22 - 27
Sat 03 Oct 2009 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 27 - 3
Sat 10 Oct 2009 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 10 - 16
Sat 17 Oct 2009 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 29 - 17


2008 Results

Wed 06 Aug 2008 2:30 pm A Representative Match King Country 17 - 05
Sat 23 Aug 2008 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 49 - 20
Sat 30 Aug 2008 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wanganui 0 - 43
Sat 06 Sep 2008 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 3 - 20
Sat 13 Sep 2008 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 43 - 10
Sat 20 Sep 2008 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 14 - 33
Sat 27 Sep 2008 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 11 - 0
Sat 04 Oct 2008 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 6 - 36
Sat 11 Oct 2008 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 37 - 27


2007 Results

Sat 30 Jun 2007 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield North Harbour 69 - 00
Sat 18 Aug 2007 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Mid Canterbury 7 - 13
Sat 25 Aug 2007 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Wairarapa Bush 5 - 41
Sat 01 Sep 2007 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship West Coast 34 - 17
Sat 08 Sep 2007 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 13 - 9
Sat 15 Sep 2007 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 45 - 23
Sat 22 Sep 2007 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship South Canterbury 22 - 28
Sat 29 Sep 2007 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 26 - 23
Sat 06 Oct 2007 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship East Coast 13 - 43
Sat 13 Oct 2007 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 65 - 03


2006 Results

Sat 19 Aug 2006 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship Wanganui 65 - 18
Sat 26 Aug 2006 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Poverty Bay 19 - 21
Sat 02 Sep 2006 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship South Canterbury 16 - 13
Sat 09 Sep 2006 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship King Country 3 - 13
Sat 16 Sep 2006 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Horowhenua-Kapiti 22 - 21
Sat 23 Sep 2006 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship West Coast 51 - 16
Sat 30 Sep 2006 2:30 pm A Heartland Championship East Coast 17 - 40
Sat 07 Oct 2006 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship Buller Rugby 16 - 18
Sat 14 Oct 2006 2:30 pm H Heartland Championship King Country 15 - 17


2005 Results

Sun 05 Jun 2005 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 97 - 09
Sat 20 Aug 2005 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Mid Canterbury 30 - 16
Sat 27 Aug 2005 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 12 - 29
Sat 03 Sep 2005 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 40 - 10
Sat 10 Sep 2005 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 King Country 17 - 19
Sat 17 Sep 2005 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Wairarapa Bush 38 - 11
Sat 24 Sep 2005 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 South Canterbury 11 - 40
Sat 01 Oct 2005 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 West Coast 25 - 18


2004 Results

Wed 07 Jul 2004 2:30 pm A Representative King Country 11 - 13
Sat 07 Aug 2004 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 North Otago 05 - 62
Sat 14 Aug 2004 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 71 - 10
Sat 21 Aug 2004 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 88 - 00
Sat 28 Aug 2004 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 East Coast 07 - 56
Sat 04 Sep 2004 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Manawatu 47 - 05
Sat 18 Sep 2004 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Marlborough 21 - 56
Sat 25 Sep 2004 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Wanganui 62 - 10
Sat 02 Oct 2004 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Counties Manukau 14 - 68


2003 Results

Sat 09 Aug 2003 2:30 pm H Representative King Country 52 - 12
Sat 16 Aug 2003 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Mid Canterbury 35 - 07
Sat 23 Aug 2003 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 North Otago 40 - 18
Sat 30 Aug 2003 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 13 - 19
Sat 06 Sep 2003 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 East Coast 06 - 12
Sat 13 Sep 2003 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Counties Manukau 57 - 23
Sat 20 Sep 2003 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Marlborough 25 - 24
Sat 27 Sep 2003 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 09 - 19
Sat 04 Oct 2003 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Manawatu 12 - 13


2002 Results

Wed 10 Jul 2002 2:30 pm A Representative Bay of Plenty 57 - 03
Sat 10 Aug 2002 2:30 pm H Representative Poverty Bay 22 - 17
Sat 24 Aug 2002 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 East Coast 15 - 19
Sat 31 Aug 2002 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 59 - 10
Sat 07 Sep 2002 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Counties Manukau 15 - 66
Sat 14 Sep 2002 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Mid Canterbury 17 - 16
Sat 21 Sep 2002 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Manawatu 39 - 07
Sat 28 Sep 2002 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 49 - 18
Sat 05 Oct 2002 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Marlborough 22 - 50


2001 Results

Tue 19 Jun 2001 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Argentina 12 - 26
Sun 12 Aug 2001 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 King Country 16 - 14
Sat 18 Aug 2001 2:30 pm A Representative Poverty Bay 20 - 22
Sat 25 Aug 2001 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Manawatu 27 - 03
Sat 01 Sep 2001 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 East Coast 12 - 29
Sat 08 Sep 2001 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 51 - 22
Sat 15 Sep 2001 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Mid Canterbury 19 - 19
Sat 22 Sep 2001 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Marlborough 46 - 36
Sat 29 Sep 2001 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wanganui 30 - 08
Sat 06 Oct 2001 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 16 - 07


2000 Results

Wed 14 Jun 2000 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 55 - 18
Sat 05 Aug 2000 2:30 pm H Representative East Coast 45 - 18
Sat 12 Aug 2000 2:30 pm H Representative Poverty Bay 37 - 14
Sat 19 Aug 2000 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Manawatu 15 - 23
Sat 26 Aug 2000 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Wanganui 26 - 17
Sat 02 Sep 2000 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Bay of Plenty 30 - 21
Sat 09 Sep 2000 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Mid Canterbury 27 - 17
Sat 16 Sep 2000 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Marlborough 22 - 21
Sat 23 Sep 2000 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 03 - 44
Sat 30 Sep 2000 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 08 - 12
Sat 07 Oct 2000 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 King Country 42 - 33


1999 Results

Wed 28 Jul 1999 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Waikato RU 37 - 08
Thu 05 Aug 1999 2:30 pm A Representative East Coast 15 - 34
Sat 07 Aug 1999 2:30 pm A Representative Poverty Bay 41 - 12
Sat 14 Aug 1999 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Manawatu 17 - 15
Sat 21 Aug 1999 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 34 - 36
Sat 28 Aug 1999 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wanganui 13 - 35
Sat 04 Sep 1999 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 King Country 28 - 20
Sat 11 Sep 1999 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 35 - 19
Sat 18 Sep 1999 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Marlborough 47 - 20
Sat 25 Sep 1999 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Mid Canterbury 42 - 08
Sat 02 Oct 1999 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Bay of Plenty 19 - 25

1998 Results

Tue 16 Jun 1998 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Tonga 10 - 24
Thu 30 Jul 1998 2:30 pm A Representative Poverty Bay 09 - 64
Sat 08 Aug 1998 2:30 pm H Representative Counties Manukau 06 - 29
Sat 22 Aug 1998 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wanganui 20 - 16
Sat 29 Aug 1998 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Bay of Plenty 21 - 14
Sat 05 Sep 1998 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Central Vikings 05 - 52
Sat 12 Sep 1998 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Wanganui 34 - 10
Sat 19 Sep 1998 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 King Country 14 - 22
Sat 26 Sep 1998 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 24 - 20
Sat 03 Oct 1998 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Marlborough 29 - 27
Sat 10 Oct 1998 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wairarapa Bush 28 - 17

1997 Results

Sun 01 Jun 1997 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Ireland A 12 - 38
Sat 09 Aug 1997 2:30 pm H Representative Counties Manukau 12 - 64
Thu 14 Aug 1997 2:30 pm A Representative East Coast 38 - 33
Sat 16 Aug 1997 2:30 pm A Representative Poverty Bay 27 - 54
Sat 23 Aug 1997 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Central Vikings 72 - 00
Sat 30 Aug 1997 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Wairarapa Bush 43 - 06
Sat 06 Sep 1997 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Bay of Plenty 13 - 41
Sat 13 Sep 1997 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 South Canterbury 24 - 16
Sat 20 Sep 1997 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 25 - 23
Sat 27 Sep 1997 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wanganui 05 - 17
Sat 04 Oct 1997 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 King Country 17 - 44
Sat 11 Oct 1997 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Northland 113 - 14

1996 Results

Wed 17 Apr 1996 2:30 pm H Representative North Harbour 31 - 34
Tue 14 May 1996 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 67 - 11
Sun 26 May 1996 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NSW Country 11 - 32
Mon 03 Jun 1996 2:30 pm H Representative King Country 24 - 56
Wed 17 Jul 1996 2:30 pm A Representative Waikato RU 66 - 00
Sat 10 Aug 1996 2:30 pm H Representative Counties Manukau 08 - 92
Sat 17 Aug 1996 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Bay of Plenty 53 - 15
Sat 31 Aug 1996 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Northland 00 - 33
Sat 07 Sep 1996 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Manawatu 15 - 24
Sat 14 Sep 1996 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Southland 47 - 15
Sat 21 Sep 1996 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Hawkes Bay 12 - 28
Sat 28 Sep 1996 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Nelson Bays 23 - 23
Sat 05 Oct 1996 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 South Canterbury 24 - 25
Sat 12 Oct 1996 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Wairarapa Bush 24 - 27

1995 Results

Sun 14 May 1995 2:30 pm H Representative Cook Islands 45 - 15
Sun 21 May 1995 2:30 pm H Coronation Shield Waikato RU 15 - 51
Sun 28 May 1995 2:30 pm H Coronation Shield North Harbour 06 - 29
Mon 05 Jun 1995 2:30 pm H Coronation Shield Northland 03 - 57
Sat 10 Jun 1995 2:30 pm H Coronation Shield Bay of Plenty 03 - 82
Tue 18 Jul 1995 2:30 pm H Representative NZ Universities 05 - 17
Sat 05 Aug 1995 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 North Otago 17 - 44
Sat 12 Aug 1995 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Wanganui 06 - 17
Fri 18 Aug 1995 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 19 - 35
Sat 26 Aug 1995 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 East Coast 57 - 31
Sat 02 Sep 1995 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Marlborough 45 - 33
Sat 16 Sep 1995 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Poverty Bay 25 - 33
Sat 23 Sep 1995 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 26 - 22
Sat 30 Sep 1995 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 West Coast 05 - 60
Sat 07 Oct 1995 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 32 - 17
Sat 14 Oct 1995 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Poverty Bay 47 - 08

1994 Results

Wed 27 Apr 1994 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Natal 28 - 46
Wed 11 May 1994 2:30 pm A Representative King Country 37 - 10
Wed 18 May 1994 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Fiji 16 - 35
Mon 06 Jun 1994 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Waikato RU 74 - 03
Wed 15 Jun 1994 2:30 pm H Representative Manawatu 17 - 21
Wed 22 Jun 1994 2:30 pm A Representative Northland 71 - 03
Sat 09 Jul 1994 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 West Coast 74 - 05
Sat 13 Aug 1994 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 East Coast 08 - 48
Sat 20 Aug 1994 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Poverty Bay 33 - 07
Sat 27 Aug 1994 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Wanganui 20 - 15
Sat 10 Sep 1994 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 North Otago 86 - 07
Sat 17 Sep 1994 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Marlborough 19 - 34
Sat 24 Sep 1994 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 46 - 03
Sat 01 Oct 1994 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Mid Canterbury 15 - 20
Sat 08 Oct 1994 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Poverty Bay 40 - 20

1993 Results

Mon 07 Jun 1993 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 86 - 03
Sat 26 Jun 1993 2:30 pm H Representative Northland 16 - 36
Wed 07 Jul 1993 2:30 pm A Representative Bay of Plenty 76 - 17
Tue 13 Jul 1993 2:30 pm H Representative Poverty Bay 21 - 17
Sat 24 Jul 1993 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NZ Colts 12 - 64
Sat 07 Aug 1993 2:30 pm H Representative King Country 22 - 41
Sat 14 Aug 1993 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 North Otago 27 - 37
Wed 18 Aug 1993 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 23 - 09
Sat 21 Aug 1993 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 West Coast 17 - 40
Wed 01 Sep 1993 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Marlborough 36 - 21
Sat 11 Sep 1993 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 East Coast 49 - 05
Wed 15 Sep 1993 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Mid Canterbury 17 - 14
Wed 22 Sep 1993 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 21 - 12
Sat 25 Sep 1993 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Wanganui 11 - 13
Sat 02 Oct 1993 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Wanganui 30 - 14

1992 Results

Sun 22 Mar 1992 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NZ Divisional XV 06 - 30
Tue 19 May 1992 2:30 pm A Representative Hawkes Bay 54 - 06
Sat 23 May 1992 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Manawatu 35 - 25
Wed 08 Jul 1992 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Tonga 03 - 05
Wed 05 Aug 1992 2:30 pm A Representative Northland 66 - 19
Wed 12 Aug 1992 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Counties Manukau 14 - 31
Sat 22 Aug 1992 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Southland 06 - 52
Wed 26 Aug 1992 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 South Canterbury 25 - 31
Sat 29 Aug 1992 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Taranaki 31 - 12
Sat 05 Sep 1992 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Wairarapa Bush 36 - 22
Wed 09 Sep 1992 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Poverty Bay 25 - 16
Sat 19 Sep 1992 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Bay of Plenty 13 - 33

1991 Results

Wed 22 May 1991 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NZ Combined Services 09 - 41
Wed 05 Jun 1991 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Romania 17 - 20
Wed 10 Jul 1991 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 51 - 12
Sat 27 Jul 1991 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Southland 28 - 12
Wed 31 Jul 1991 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Marlborough 15 - 23
Sat 17 Aug 1991 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 King Country 40 - 00
Thu 22 Aug 1991 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wairarapa Bush 08 - 06
Sat 31 Aug 1991 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wanganui 38 - 13
Tue 10 Sep 1991 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Poverty Bay 23 - 24
Sat 14 Sep 1991 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Manawatu 19 - 15

1990 Results

Tue 15 May 1990 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 West Coast 35 - 00
Wed 18 Jul 1990 2:30 pm H Representative Counties Manukau 12 - 24
Wed 01 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 12 - 37
Sun 05 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 North Otago 03 - 33
Wed 08 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 00 - 22
Sat 18 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 East Coast 04 - 42
Sat 25 Aug 1990 2:30 pm A Representative King Country 14 - 12
Sat 08 Sep 1990 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 South Canterbury 35 - 18
Tue 11 Sep 1990 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Nelson Bays 43 - 04

1989 Results

Tue 30 May 1989 2:30 pm A Representative Bay of Plenty 29 - 12
Mon 05 Jun 1989 2:30 pm A Representative Waikato RU 72 - 00
Wed 19 Jul 1989 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 30 - 12
Wed 26 Jul 1989 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Southland 06 - 17
Wed 02 Aug 1989 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NZ Colts 04 - 25
Wed 16 Aug 1989 2:30 pm H Ranfurly Shield Auckland 07 - 58
Sat 19 Aug 1989 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 Wairarapa Bush 06 - 13
Wed 23 Aug 1989 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Mid Canterbury 12 - 12
Sat 26 Aug 1989 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Marlborough 14 - 10
Sat 02 Sep 1989 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Manawatu 23 - 06
Tue 12 Sep 1989 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NZ Combined Services 20 - 13
Sat 16 Sep 1989 2:30 pm A NPC-Div2 Poverty Bay 26 - 07
Wed 27 Sep 1989 2:30 pm H NPC-Div2 King Country 16 - 18

1988 Results

Wed 27 Apr 1988 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder NSW Country 13 - 18
Wed 22 Jun 1988 2:30 pm A Representative King Country 09 - 10
Wed 29 Jun 1988 2:30 pm H Representative North Harbour 10 - 21
Wed 06 Jul 1988 2:30 pm H Representative Counties Manukau 25 - 07
Wed 13 Jul 1988 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 West Coast 00 - 60
Sat 16 Jul 1988 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Nelson Bays 12 - 28
Tue 19 Jul 1988 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Wanganui 12 - 31
Wed 03 Aug 1988 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 East Coast 00 - 56
Wed 24 Aug 1988 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 25 - 03
Sat 03 Sep 1988 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 North Otago 46 - 06
Sat 10 Sep 1988 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 38 - 09

1987 Results

Fri 19 Jun 1987 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Nelson Bays 12 - 15
Wed 24 Jun 1987 2:30 pm H Representative King Country 15 - 41
Sat 11 Jul 1987 2:30 pm H Representative Bay of Plenty 15 - 49
Wed 22 Jul 1987 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 North Otago 10 - 13
Sat 25 Jul 1987 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Buller Rugby 10 - 25
Sat 01 Aug 1987 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 East Coast 15 - 06
Sat 08 Aug 1987 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 09 - 06
Sat 29 Aug 1987 2:30 pm A Representative Waikato B 41 - 09
Sat 05 Sep 1987 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 27 - 16
Wed 16 Sep 1987 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 West Coast 30 - 09
Sat 26 Sep 1987 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Poverty Bay 10 - 38

1986 Results

Wed 18 Jun 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Northland 07 - 55
Sat 21 Jun 1986 2:30 pm A Representative King Country 20 - 07
Wed 25 Jun 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Counties Manukau 06 - 18
Wed 02 Jul 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Waikato RU 08 - 22
Wed 09 Jul 1986 2:30 pm A Ranfurly Shield Auckland 97 - 00
Sun 20 Jul 1986 2:30 pm A Representative Bay of Plenty 42 - 09
Sat 26 Jul 1986 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 North Otago 18 - 09
Wed 13 Aug 1986 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 South Canterbury 08 - 13
Wed 20 Aug 1986 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 East Coast 09 - 03
Sat 23 Aug 1986 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Poverty Bay 27 - 14
Tue 26 Aug 1986 2:30 pm H NPC-Div3 Horowhenua-Kapiti 23 - 15
Tue 02 Sep 1986 2:30 pm H Representative Placeholder Australia 07 - 31
Sun 07 Sep 1986 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 West Coast 10 - 09
Wed 10 Sep 1986 2:30 pm A NPC-Div3 Nelson Bays 12 - 13

1985 Results

Wed 12 Jun 1985 2:30 pm A Representative Counties Manukau 48 - 04
Wed 26 Jun 1985 2:30 pm A Representative Northland 41 - 06
Wed 03 Jul 1985 2:30 pm H Representative Bay of Plenty 10 - 09
Sat 27 Jul 1985 2:30 pm H Representative King Country 06 - 27
Sat 10 Aug 1985 2:30 pm H Representative Waikato B 09 - 13
Sat 17 Aug 1985 2:30 pm H Representative