Youth Rugby 2020

YOUTH RUGBY DRAW 2020

Download .pdf Draw


YOUTH RUGBY DRAW 2020

PLEASE NOTE:
• It is a requirement that U13 games must have an Associate Referee for safety reasons. If there is no Associate Referee appointed – then there is to be NO PUSHING.
• Kick-off times are flexible and team managers can agree to change. TVRU must be notified if a game time is changed for the My Rugby Ap.
• This draw if for one round only. The second round will commence on Saturday 25th July and a new draw will be confirmed the week prior.
• ALL PLAYERS AND COACHES MUST BE REGISTERED.

UNDER 13
Saturday 20th June
Te Aroha vs Thames @ Te Aroha-Boyd Park:2 11.00am
Waihi vs Whangamata @ Waihi:1 12.00pm
Mercury Bay vs Paeroa @ Mercury Bay SP:2 12.00pm
Hauraki Bye

Wednesday 24th June
Paeroa vs Hauraki @ Paeroa Domain 6.00pm

Saturday 27th June
Mercury Bay vs Hauraki @ Mercury Bay SP:1 11.00am
Whangamata vs Te Aroha @ Whangamata:1 12.00pm
Waihi vs Thames @ Waihi:1 12.00pm
Paeroa Bye

Saturday 4th July Festival Day @ Rhodes Park, Thames
Thames vs Whangamata @ Rhodes:1 10.30am
Waihi vs Paeroa @ Rhodes:2 10.30am
Hauraki vs Te Aroha @ Rhodes:3 10.30am
Mercury Bay vs Whangamata @ Rhodes:4 12.00pm
Thames vs Hauraki @ Rhodes:2 12.30pm
Te Aroha vs Paeroa @ Rhodes:3 12.30pm
Mercury Bay vs Waihi @ Rhodes:3 1.30pm


UNDER 11
Saturday 20th June
Mercury Bay vs Paeroa @ Mercury Bay SP:1 11.00am
Waihi Red vs Te Aroha @ Waihi:1 11.00am
Whangamata vs Thames @ Whangamata:2 11.00am
Coromandel vs Hauraki @ Coromandel:1 12.00pm
Waihi Black Bye

UNDER 11
Saturday 27th June
Hauraki vs Waihi Red @ Ngatea:1 11.00am
Paeroa vs Te Aroha @ Paeroa Cent:2 11.00am
Thames vs Mercury Bay @ Thames:Rhodes:2 11.00am
Whangamata vs Waihi Black @ Whangamata:2 11.00am
Coromandel Bye

Saturday 4th July Festival Day @ Boyd Park, Te Aroha
Paeroa vs Thames @ Boyd:1 10.00am
Te Aroha vs Coromandel @ Boyd:2 10.30am
Mercury Bay vs Waihi Black @ Boyd:1 11.00am
Hauraki vs Whangamata @ Boyd:3 11.00am
Thames vs Te Aroha @ Boyd:1 12.00pm
Waihi Red vs Coromandel @ Boyd:2 12.00pm
Waihi Black vs Paeroa @ Boyd:3 12.30pm
Hauraki vs Mercury Bay @ Boyd:2 1.00pm
Waihi Red vs Whangamata @ Boyd:3 1.30pm


UNDER 10
Saturday 20th June
Te Aroha vs Hauraki @ Boyd:1a 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Waihi @ Mercury Bay SP:3a 11.00am

Saturday 27th June
Hauraki vs Waihi @ Ngatea:2a 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Te Aroha @ Mercury Bay SP:3a 11.00am
Saturday 4th July Festival Day @ Waihi
Waihi vs Te Aroha @ Waihi:1 10.30am
Mercury Bay vs Hauraki @ Waihi:2 10.30am
Mercury Bay vs Waihi @ Waihi:1 12.00pm
Hauraki vs Te Aroha @ Waihi:2 12.00pm


UNDER 9
Saturday 20th June
Tairua vs Paeroa @ Tairua:1a 11.00am
Coromandel vs Waihi Red @ Coromandel:1a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Thames @ Te Aroha Boyd Park:1b 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Waihi Black @ Mercury Bay SP:2a 11.00am

Saturday 27th June
Coromandel vs Tairua @ Coromandel:1a 11.00am
Waihi Red vs Waihi Black @ Waihi:1 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Te Aroha @ Mercury Bay Lyon:1a 11.00am
Thames vs Paeroa @ Thames Rhodes:3a 11.00am

Saturday 4th July Festival Day @ Centennial Park, Paeroa
Coromandel vs Waihi Black @ Centennial:1a 10.00am
Paeroa vs Mercury Bay @ Centennial:1b 10.00am
Tairua vs Thames @ Centennial:2a 10.00am
Waihi Red vs Te Aroha @ Centennial:2b 10.00am
Waihi Black vs Tairua @ Centennial:1a 11.00am
Paeroa vs Waihi Red @ Centennial:1b 11.00am
Thames vs Mercury Bay @ Centennial:2a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Coromandel @ Centennial:2b 11.00am


UNDER 8
Saturday 20th June
Thames vs Whangamata @ Thames Rhodes:1a 11.00am
Waihi Red vs Paeroa @ Waihi:1 11.00am
Hauraki vs Te Aroha @ Ngatea:1a 11.00am
Waihi Black vs Mercury Bay @ Waihi:2 11.00am

Saturday 27th June
Paeroa vs Thames @ Paeroa Cent:1a 11.00am
Whangamata vs Hauraki @ Whangamata:1a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Mercury Bay @ Te Aroha Boyd:1a 11.00am
Waihi Black vs Waihi Red @ Waihi:2 11.00am

Saturday 4th July Festival Day @ Mercury Bay Sports Park, Mercury Bay
Thames vs Hauraki @ MBSP:1a 10.30am
Paeroa vs Waihi Black @ MBSP:1b 10.30am
Mercury Bay vs Whangamata @ MBSP:2a 10.30am
Waihi Red vs Te Aroha @ MBSP:2b 10.30am
Waihi Black vs Thames @ MBSP:1a 12.00pm
Whangamata vs Waihi Red @ MBSP:1b 12.00pm
Mercury Bay vs Hauraki @ MBSP:2a 12.00pm
Te Aroha vs Paeroa @ MBSP:2b 12.00pm