Youth Rugby 2020

YOUTH RUGBY DRAW 2020

Download ROUND 2 Draw – .pdf (updated 20/7/20)


YOUTH RUGBY DRAW 2020 ROUND TWO

UNDER 13
Saturday 25th July
Waihi vs Te Aroha @ WAIHI:1 11.00am
Paeroa vs Mercury Bay @ Centennial Park:1 11.00am
Whangamata vs Hauraki @ Whangamata:1 11.00am
Thames – Bye

Saturday 1st August Festival Day @ Mercury Bay Sports Park
Mercury Bay vs Whangamata @ Mercury Bay SP:1 11.00am
Thames vs Paeroa @ Mercury Bay SP:2 11.00am
Hauraki vs Waihi @ Mercury Bay SP:3 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Hauraki @ Mercury Bay SP:1 12.30pm
Whangamata vs Paeroa @ Mercury Bay SP:2 12.30pm
Thames vs Waihi @ Mercury Bay SP:3 12.30pm

Saturday 8th August
Te Aroha vs Mercury Bay @ Boyd Park:1 11.00am
Paeroa vs Hauraki @ Centennial Park:1 11.00am
Thames vs Whangamata @ Rhodes Park:3 11.00am
Waihi – Bye

Saturday 15th August
Whangamata vs Te Aroha @ Whangamata:1 11.00am
Hauraki vs Thames @ Ngatea:1 11.00am
Paeroa vs Waihi @ Centennial Park:1 11.00am
Mercury Bay – Bye


UNDER 11
Saturday 25th July
Waihi Black vs Waihi Red @ WAIHI:1 10.00am
Coromandel vs Mercury Bay @ Coromandel:1 11.00am
Hauraki vs Thames @ Ngatea:1 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Whangamata @ Boyd Park:2 11.00am

Saturday 1st August Festival Day @ Rhodes Park, Thames
Thames vs Waihi Red @ Rhodes:1 10.30am
Coromandel vs Waihi Black @ Rhodes:2 10.30am
Te Aroha vs Mercury Bay @ Rhodes:3 10.30am
Whangamata vs Hauraki @ Rhodes:4 10.30am
Thames vs Whangamata @ Rhodes:1 12.00pm
Hauraki vs Te Aroha @ Rhodes:2 12.00pm
Waihi Red vs Coromandel @ Rhodes:3 12.00pm
Mercury Bay vs Waihi Black @ Rhodes:4 12.00pm

Saturday 8th August
Whangamata vs Mercury Bay @ Whangamata:1 11.00am
Waihi Black vs Hauraki @ WAIHI:1 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Waihi Red @ Boyd Park:2 11.00am
Coromandel vs Thames @ Coromandel:1 11.30am

Saturday 15th August
Waihi Black vs Te Aroha @ WAIHI:1 11.00am
Whangamata vs Coromandel @ Whangamata:2 11.00am
Hauraki vs Waihi Red @ Ngatea:2 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Thames @ Mercury Bay SP:2 11.00am


UNDER 10
Saturday 25th July
Waihi vs Mercury Bay @ Waihi:1 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Hauraki @ Boyd Park:4 11.00am

Saturday 1st August Festival Day @ Ngatea
Hauraki vs Waihi @ Ngatea:1a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Mercury Bay @ Ngatea:1b 11.00am
Waihi vs Te Aroha @ Ngatea:1a 12.15pm
Hauraki vs Mercury Bay @ Ngatea:1b 12.15pm

Saturday 8th August
Mercury Bay vs Waihi @ Mercury Bay SP:3a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Hauraki @ Boyd Park:4 11.00am

Saturday 15th August
Waihi vs Hauraki @ Waihi:1 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Mercury Bay @ Boyd Park:4 11.00am


UNDER 9
Saturday 25th July
Coromandel vs Thames @ Coromandel:1a 10.00am
Te Aroha vs Waihi Black @ Boyd Park:1a 11.00am
Paeroa vs Tairua @ Centennial:2a 11.00am
Mercury Bay vs Waihi Red @ Mercury Bay SP:3a 11.00am

Saturday 1st August Festival Day @ Waihi
Coromandel vs Waihi Red @ WAIHI:1a 10.00am
Thames vs Waihi Black @ WAIHI:1b 10.00am
Paeroa vs Te Aroha @ Waihi:1 10.00am
Mercury Bay vs Tairua @ Waihi:2 10.00am
Coromandel vs Tairua @ Waihi:1 11.15am
Paeroa vs Mercury Bay @ WAIHI:1a 11.15am
Waihi Black vs Waihi Red @ WAIHI:1b 11.15am
Te Aroha vs Thames @ Waihi:2 11.15am

Saturday 8th August
Coromandel vs Mercury Bay @ Coromandel:1a 10.30am
Tairua vs Te Aroha @ Tairua:1a 11.00am
Waihi Black vs Paeroa @ Waihi:1 11.00am
Thames vs Waihi Red @ Rhodes Park:4a 11.00am

Saturday 15th August
Tairua vs Waihi Red @ Tairua 1a 11.00am
Thames vs Waihi Black @ Rhodes Park 1a 11.00am
Paeroa vs Coromandel @ Centennial Park 2b 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Mercury Bay @ Boyd Park 3b 11.00am


UNDER 8
Saturday 25th July
Waihi Red vs Paeroa @ Waihi:1 10.00am
Mercury Bay vs Waihi Black @ MBSP:3b 11.00am
Thames vs Whangamata @ Rhodes Park:3a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Hauraki @ Boyd Park:3a 11.00am

Saturday 1st August Festival Day @ Whangamata
Paeroa vs Thames @ Whanga:1a 10.00am
Hauraki vs Whangamata @ Whanga:1b 10.00am
Waihi Black vs Waihi Red @ Whanga:2a 10.00am
Mercury Bay vs Te Aroha @ Whanga:2b 10.00am
Paeroa vs Mercury Bay @ Whanga:1a 11.15am
Whangamata vs Waihi Black @ Whanga:1b 11.15am
Thames vs Hauraki @ Whanga:2a 11.15am
Waihi Red vs Te Aroha @ Whanga:2b 11.15am

Saturday 8th August
Waihi Black vs Thames @ Waihi:1 10.00am
Waihi Red vs Whangamata @ Waihi:2 10.00am
Hauraki vs Mercury Bay @ Ngatea:2a 11.00am
Paeroa vs Te Aroha @ Centennial Park:2a 11.00am

Saturday 15th August
Hauraki vs Waihi Red @ Ngatea:2a 10.00am
Thames vs Mercury Bay @ Rhodes Park:1b 11.00am
Paeroa vs Whangamata @ Centennial Park:2a 11.00am
Te Aroha vs Waihi Black @ Boyd Park:3a 11.00am


PLEASE NOTE:
• It is a requirement that U13 games must have an Associate Referee for safety reasons. If there is no Associate Referee appointed – then there is to be NO PUSHING.
• Kick-off times are flexible and team managers can agree to change. TVRU must be notified if a game time is changed for the My Rugby Ap.