2022 Week by Week Draw


2022 Week by Week Draw

Juniors 2022
Grade: All Grades –  (Yr = Year)
06/05/2022  – 30/07/20222022 Venue (Field) Abbreviations:

    • Boyd = Boyd Park , Te Aroha
    • Cent = Centennial Park , Paeroa
    • Mbsp = Mercury Bay Sports Park , Whitianga
    • Whang = Whangamata RFC , Whangamata
    • Waihi = Waihi RFC – Kenny St , Waihi
    • Coro = Coromandel RFC , Coromandel
    • Moore = KatiKati RFC, Moore Park, KatiKati
    • Rhodes = Rhodes Park , Thames
    • Ngatea = Ngatea Domain , Ngatea
    • Tairua = Tairua RFC , Tairua
    • Lyon = Mercury Bay RFC , Whitianga
    • WC = Waihi College , Waihi
6/05/2022 Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 7 Waihi Red 🆚 Hauraki  Red 6pm Waihi: 1

7/05/2022 Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 3 🟨 Waihi Red 🆚 Katikati R&S Ravens 10am Waihi: 1a
Yr 3 🟨 Paeroa 🆚 Thames 10am Cent: 2b
Yr 3 🟨 Whangamata White 🆚 Waihi Yellow 10am Whang: 2a

Yr 3🟥 Te Aroha 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Boyd: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Hauraki 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Ngatea: 2b
Yr 3🟥 Whangamata Red BYE

Yr 4 Waihi Black 🆚 Thames 10am Waihi:1c
Yr 4 Paeroa 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Cent: 2c
Yr 4 Whangamata 🆚 Coromandel 10am Whang:2b

Yr 5 Mercury Bay Black 🆚 Thames 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Paeroa 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Cent: 1a
Yr 5 Hauraki 🆚 Te Aroha Black 10am Ngatea: 1a
Yr 5 Waihi Red 🆚 Tairua 11am Waihi: 1a
Yr 5 Waihi Black 🆚 Te Aroha Red 11am Waihi: 1a

Yr 6 🟥 Mercury Bay 🆚 Katikati R&S Eagles 10am Lyon: 1b
Yr 6 🟥 Coromandel 🆚 Whangamata Yr 6 10am Coro: 1a
Yr 6 🟥 Paeroa 🆚 Thames 10am Cent: 2a
Yr 6 🟨 Waihi Black 🆚 Whangamata Yr 5 10am Waihi: 1b
Yr 6 🟨 Hauraki 🆚 Tairua 10am Ngatea:2a
Yr 6 🟨 Te Aroha 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Boyd: 3b

Yr 7 Coromandel 🆚 Mercury Bay 11am Coro: 1
Yr 7 Te Aroha BYE
Yr 8 Paeroa 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Paeroa: 1
Yr 8 Whangamata 🆚 Thames 10am Whang: 1
Yr 8 Hauraki Black 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Waitak: 1
Yr 8 Mercury Bay BYE

11/05/2022 Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 3 🟨 Katikati R&S Ravens 🆚 Paeroa 5pm Moore: 1a
Yr 3 🟨 Waihi Yellow 🆚 Thames 5pm Waihi: 1a
Yr 3 🟨 Waihi Red 🆚 Whangamata White 5pm Waihi: 2a
Yr 3🟥 Waihi Black 🆚 Te Aroha 5pm Waihi: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Whangamata Red 🆚 Hauraki 5pm Whang: 2a
Yr 3🟥 Mercury Bay BYE

Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 4 Coromandel 🆚 Thames 5pm Coro: 1a
Yr 4 Paeroa 🆚 Waihi Black 5pm Cent: 2a
Yr 4 Whangamata 🆚 Te Aroha 5pm Whang: 2a

Yr 5 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Mercury Bay Black 5pm Lyon: 1a
Yr 5 Waihi Red 🆚 Hauraki 5pm Waihi: 1a
Yr 5 Paeroa 🆚 Waihi Black 5pm Cent: 1b
Yr 5 Thames 🆚 Te Aroha Black 5pm Rhodes: 2a
Yr 5 Tairua 🆚 Te Aroha Red 6pm Tairua: 1a

Yr 6 🟥 Mercury Bay 🆚 Coromandel 5pm Mbsp: 1b
Yr 6 🟥 Thames 🆚 Whangamata Yr 6 5pm Rhodes: 1a
Yr 6 🟥 Katikati R&S Eagles 🆚 Paeroa 5pm Moore: 1a
Yr 6 🟨 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Tairua 5pm Mbsp: 1a
Yr 6 🟨 Te Aroha 🆚 Whangamata Yr 5 5pm Boyd: 3a
Yr 6 🟨 Waihi Black 🆚 Hauraki 6pm Waihi: 1

Yr 7 Hauraki Red 🆚 Coromandel 6pm Waitak: 1
Yr 7 Waihi Red 🆚 Te Aroha 7pm Waihi: 1
Yr 7 Mercury Bay BYE ………………..

13/05/2022
Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 7 Waihi Red 🆚 Coromandel 6pm Waihi: 1

14/05/2022
Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 3 🟨 Paeroa 🆚 Waihi Yellow 10am Cent: 1a
Yr 3 🟨 Katikati R&S Ravens 🆚 Whangamata White 10am Moore: 1a
Yr 3 🟨 Thames 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Rhodes: 1b

Yr 3🟥 Mercury Bay 🆚 Whangamata Red 10am Lyon: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Te Aroha 🆚 Hauraki 10am Boyd: 2a
Yr 3🟥 Waihi Black BYE

Yr 4 Paeroa 🆚 Coromandel 10am Unallocated
Yr 4 Thames 🆚 Whangamata 10am Rhodes: 1c
Yr 4 Te Aroha 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Boyd: 2b

Yr 5 Thames Yr 5 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Rhodes: 2b
Yr 5 Waihi Red 🆚 Te Aroha Red 10am Waihi: 1a
Yr 5 Waihi Black 🆚 Hauraki 10am Waihi :1
Yr 5 Mercury Bay Black 🆚 Tairua Yr 4/5 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Paeroa 🆚 Te Aroha Black 10am Cent: 1b

Yr 6 🟥 Thames Yr 6 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Rhodes: 1a
Yr 6 🟥 Coromandel 🆚 Katikati R&S Eagles 10am Coro: 1b
Yr 6 🟥 Whangamata Year 6 🆚 Paeroa 10am Whang: 1c
Yr 6 🟨 Whangamata Year 5 🆚 Hauraki 10am Whang: 2a
Yr 6 🟨 Waihi Black 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Waihi :1
Yr 6 🟨 Tairua 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Tairua: 1a

Yr 7 Mercury Bay 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Mbsp: 2
Yr 7 Hauraki Red BYE ………………..

Yr 8 Te Aroha 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Boyd: 1
Yr 8 Waihi Black 🆚 Paeroa 10am Waihi : 1
Yr 8 Hauraki Black 🆚 Whangamata Yr 7/8 10am Waitak: 1
Yr 8 Thames BYE

18/05/2022

Yr 7 Hauraki Red 🆚 Waihi Red 6pm Waitak: 1
Yr 7 Mercury Bay 🆚 Coromandel 6pm Mbsp: 1
Yr 7 Te Aroha BYE

21/05/2022
Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 3 🟨 Waihi Red 🆚 Waihi Yellow 10am Unallocated
Yr 3 🟨 Whangamata White 🆚 Paeroa 10am Whang: 2b
Yr 3 🟨 Thames 🆚 Katikati R&S Ravens 10am Rhodes: 2a

Yr 3🟥 Hauraki 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Ngatea: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Waihi Black 🆚 Whangamata Red 10am Waihi: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Te Aroha BYE

Yr 4 Thames 🆚 Paeroa 10am Rhodes: 1a
Yr 4 Coromandel 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Coro: 1a
Yr 4 Waihi Black 🆚 Whangamata 10am Waihi : 1a

Yr 5 Mercury Bay Black 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Paeroa 🆚 Thames YR 5 10am Cent: 1c
Yr 5 Hauraki 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Ngatea: 1b
Yr 5 Te Aroha Black 🆚 Te Aroha Red 10am Boyd: 2a
Yr 5 Waihi Black 🆚 Tairua Yr 4/5 11am Waihi : 1

Yr 6 🟥 Whangamata Yr 6 🆚 Mercury Bay Yr 6 10am Whang: 1a
Yr 6 🟥 Katikati R&S Eagles 🆚 Thames Yr 6 10am Moore: 1a
Yr 6 🟥 Paeroa 🆚 Coromandel 10am Cent: 2a
Yr 6 🟨 Te Aroha 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Boyd: 1a
Yr 6 🟨 Hauraki 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Ngatea: 2a
Yr 6 🟨 Whangamata Yr 5 🆚 Tairua 10am Whang: 2a

Yr 7 Mercury Bay 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Lyon: 1
Yr 7 Te Aroha 🆚 Hauraki  Red 10am Boyd: 3
Yr 7 Coromandel BYE

Yr 8 Paeroa 🆚 Whangamata Yr 7/8 10am Paeroa: 1
Yr 8 Mercury Bay 🆚 Thames 10am Mbsp: 3
Yr 8 Te Aroha 🆚 Waihi Black 11am Boyd: 2
Yr 8 Hauraki  Black BYE

28/05/2022 ………………..
Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
Yr 3 🟨 Whangamata White 🆚 Thames 10am Unallocated
Yr 3 🟨 Waihi Yellow 🆚 Katikati R&S Ravens 10am Waihi: 1a
Yr 3 🟨 Paeroa 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Cent: 2a

Yr 3🟥 Mercury Bay 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Lyon: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Whangamata Red 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Whang: 1a
Yr 3🟥 Hauraki BYE

Yr 4 Te Aroha 🆚 Paeroa 10am Boyd: 1a
Yr 4 Coromandel 🆚 Whangamata 10am Coro: 1a
Yr 4 Thames 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Rhodes: 2a

Yr 5 Tairua Year 4/5 🆚 Hauraki 10am Tairua: 1a
Yr 5 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Te Aroha Black 10am Mbsp: 2a
Yr 5 Thames 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Rhodes: 2b
Yr 5 Te Aroha Red 🆚 Mercury Bay Black 10am Boyd: 4
Yr 5 Waihi Red 🆚 Paeroa 11am Waihi : 1

Yr 6 🟥 Mercury Bay 🆚 Paeroa 10am Mbsp: 1b
Yr 6 🟥 Whangamata Year 6 🆚 Katikati R&S Eagles 10am Whang: 1c
Yr 6 🟥 Coromandel 🆚 Thames 10am Coro: 1b
Yr 6 🟨 Tairua 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Tairua: 1b
Yr 6 🟨 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Whangamata Year 5 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 6 🟨 Hauraki 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Ngatea: 1a

Yr 7 Mercury Bay 🆚 Hauraki Red 10am Mbsp: 3
Yr 7 Coromandel 🆚 Te Aroha 11am Coro: 1
Yr 7 Waihi Red BYE

Yr 8 Waihi Black 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Waihi : 1
Yr 8 Thames Yr 7&8 🆚 Hauraki Black 10am Rhodes: 1
Yr 8 Whangamata Yr 7&8 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Whang: 2

Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
02/06/2022
Yr 5 Tairua 🆚 Paeroa 6pm Tairua: 1a
03/06/2022
Yr 7 Waihi Red 🆚 Mercury Bay 6pm Waihi : 1

Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
04/06/2022 ………………..
Yr 5 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Tairua 🆚 Paeroa 10am Tairua: 1a
Yr 5 Te Aroha Black 🆚 Mercury Bay Black 10am Boyd: 2a
Yr 5 Te Aroha Red 🆚 Hauraki 10am Boyd: 2b
Yr 5 Thames YR 5 🆚 WAIHI: Year 5 Red 10am Rhodes: 2a

Yr 7 Hauraki Red 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Waitak: 1
Yr 7 Coromandel BYE

Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
11/06/2022 ………………..
Yr 4 Coromandel 🆚 Paeroa 10am Coro: 1a
Yr 4 Whangamata 🆚 Thames 10am Whang: 1a
Yr 4 Waihi Black 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Waihi : 1a

Yr 5 Hauraki 🆚 Mercury Bay Black 10am Ngatea: 1b
Yr 5 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Tairua 🆚 Thames  YR 5 10am Tairua: 1a
Yr 5 Te Aroha Black 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Boyd: 2a
Yr 5 Te Aroha Red 🆚 Paeroa 10am Boyd: 2b

Yr 7 Te Aroha 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Boyd: 1
Yr 7 Coromandel 🆚 Waihi Red 11am Coro: 1
Yr 7 Hauraki Red BYE

Yr 8 Waihi Black 🆚 Whangamata Yr 7/8 10am Waihi : 1
Yr 8 Thames Yr 7&8 🆚 Paeroa 10am Rhodes: 1
Yr 8 Mercury Bay 🆚 Hauraki Black 10am Mbsp: 3
Yr 8 Te Aroha BYE

Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
18/06/2022 ………………..
Yr 4 Paeroa 🆚 Whangamata 10am Cent: 1a
Yr 4 Coromandel 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Coro: 1a
Yr 4 Thames 🆚 Te Aroha 10am Rhodes: 1a

Yr 5 Mercury Bay Black 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Hauraki 🆚 Paeroa 10am Ngatea: 1a
Yr 5 Mercury Bay Yellow 🆚 Tairua 10am Mbsp: 1b
Yr 5 Te Aroha Black 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Boyd: 2a
Yr 5 Te Aroha Red 🆚 Thames 10am Boyd: 2b

Yr 7 Hauraki Red 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Waitak: 1
Yr 7 Te Aroha 🆚 Coromandel 11am Boyd: 2
Yr 7 Waihi Red BYE

Yr 8 Paeroa 🆚 Hauraki Black 10am Paeroa: 1
Yr 8 Whangamata Yr 7/8 🆚 Mercury Bay 10am Whang: 2
Yr 8 Te Aroha 🆚 Thames  Yr 7&8 11am Boyd: 3
Yr 8 Waihi Black BYE

Grade Home Away Time Venue Officials
25/06/2022 ………………..
Yr 4 Whangamata 🆚 Paeroa 10am Whang: 1a
Yr 4 Waihi Black 🆚 Coromandel 10am Waihi : 1a
Yr 4 Te Aroha 🆚 Thames 10am Boyd: 1a

Yr 5 Mercury Bay Black 🆚 Paeroa 10am Mbsp: 1a
Yr 5 Hauraki 🆚 Thames 10am Ngatea: 1a
Yr 5 Waihi Black 🆚 Waihi Red 10am Waihi : 2
Yr 5 Te Aroha Black 🆚 Tairua 10am Boyd: 3a
Yr 5 Te Aroha Red 🆚 Mercury Bay Yellow 10am Boyd: 4

Yr 7 Coromandel 🆚 Hauraki  Red 10am Coro: 1
Yr 7 Te Aroha 🆚 Waihi Red 11am Boyd: 2
Yr 7 Mercury Bay BYE

Yr 8 Mercury Bay 🆚 Paeroa 10am Lyon: 1
Yr 8 Thames Yr 7&8 🆚 Waihi Black 10am Rhodes: 3
Yr 8 Hauraki Black 🆚 Te Aroha 11am Waitak: 1
Yr 8 Whangamata Yr 7/8 BYE

  • Semi Finals 2nd July 2022

  • Finals Day 9th July 2022 – Venue to be confirmed