2020 Senior A’s (Silcock Shield) Draw

2020 Senior A’s (Silcock Shield) Draw

Proud Sponsors of Thames Valley Club Rugby

2020 Silcock Shield
P
W
D
L
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1️⃣
Hauraki North
2
2
0
0
1
55
11
+44
9
2️⃣
Mercury Bay
2
2
0
0
1
55
18
+37
9
3️⃣
Whangamata
2
2
0
0
0
18
8
+10
8
4️⃣
COBRAS
2
1
0
1
2
39
18
+21
6
5️⃣
Waihou
2
1
0
1
1
54
48
+6
5
6️⃣
Waihi Athletic
2
0
0
2
1
15
43
-28
1
7️⃣
Thames
2
0
0
2
0
13
43
-30
0
8️⃣
Paeroa
2
0
0
2
0
18
78
-60
0

CLICK Here to DOWNLOAD DRAW

Senior A - SILCOCK SHIELD
20/6/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
*Result
Cobras
36
🆚
08
Waihou
Wayne Berry
Te Aroha
*Result
Waihi Athletic
05
🆚
08
Whangamata
Sam Oates
Waihi
*Result
Hauraki North
32
🆚
06
Paeroa
James Higgins
Waitakaruru
*Result
Thames
08
🆚
20
Mercury Bay
AJ Hartley
Thames
*Results are Provisional
27/6/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
*Result
Whangamata
10
🆚
03
Cobras
AJ Hartley
Whangamata
*Result
Paeroa
12
🆚
46
Waihou
Miah Williams
Paeroa
*Result
Mercury Bay
35
🆚
10
Waihi Athletic
Wayne Berry
Whitianga
*Result
Thames
05
🆚
23
Hauraki North
Sam Oates
Thames
*Results are Provisional
4/7/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
Cobras
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Paeroa
--
Te Aroha
2:00pm
Whangamata
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Mercury Bay
--
Whangamata
2:00pm
Waihi Athletic
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Hauraki North
--
Waihi
2:00pm
Waihou
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Thames
--
Te Aroha
11/7/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
Mercury Bay
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Cobras
--
Whitianga
2:00pm
Thames
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Paeroa
--
Thames
2:00pm
Hauraki North
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Whangamata
--
Waitakaruru
2:00pm
Waihi Athletic
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Waihou
--
Waihi
18/7/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
Cobras
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Thames
--
Te Aroha
2:00pm
Mercury Bay
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Hauraki North
--
Whitianga
2:00pm
Paeroa
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Waihi Athletic
--
Paeroa
2:00pm
Waihou
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Whangamata
--
Waihou
25/7/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
Hauraki North
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Cobras
--
Waitakaruru
2:00pm
Waihi Athletic
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Thames
--
Waihi
2:00pm
Waihou
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Mercury Bay
--
Te Aroha
2:00pm
Whangamata
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Paeroa
--
Whangamata
1/8/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
Cobras
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Waihi Athletic
--
Te Aroha
2:00pm
Hauraki North
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Waihou
--
Waitakaruru
2:00pm
Thames
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Whangamata
--
Thames
2:00pm
Paeroa
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Mercury Bay
--
Paeroa
(Derby Round)
8/8/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
Waihou
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Cobras
--
Te Aroha
2:00pm
Whangamata
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Waihi Athletic
--
Whangamata
2:00pm
Paeroa
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Hauraki North
--
Paeroa
2:00pm
Mercury Bay
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Thames
--
Whitianga
Semi Finals
15/8/2020 Home
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
2:00pm
1️⃣
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
4️⃣
--
TBA
2:00pm
2️⃣
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
3️⃣
--
TBA
2:00pm
5️⃣
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
8️⃣
--
TBA
2:00pm
6️⃣
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
7️⃣
--
TBA
– FINALS -
22/8/2020 Home
Score
🆚
Score
AwayRefereeVenue
McCLINCHY CUP
Winner of 1️⃣ v 4️⃣
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Winner of 2️⃣ v 3️⃣
--
TBA
PATRON CUP
Winner of 5️⃣ v 8️⃣
➖➖
🆚
➖➖
Winner of 6️⃣ v 7️⃣
--
TBA
PLEASE NOTE: Start times are subject to change in accordance with NZR COVID guidelines