Click here for Full Year by Year History

2019 Results

13 Jul, 2:00 pm A Otago Ranfurly Shield 41 - 21
10 Aug, 2:30 pm A Auckland B Pre-Season 62 - 12
24 Aug, 2:00 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 15 - 17
31 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship 30 - 36
07 Sep, 1:00 pm H East Coast Heartland Championship 43 - 15
14 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Heartland Championship 22 - 21
21 Sep, 1:00 pm H Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship
28 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship
05 Oct, 2:00 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship
12 Oct, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship


2018 Results

04 Aug, 2:30 pm A Taranaki Development Pre-Season 19 - 43
11 Aug, 2:00 pm H East Coast Pre-Season 59 - 14
25 Aug, 2:00 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship 25 - 27
01 Sep, 2:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 32 - 44
08 Sep, 1:30 pm A Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 22 - 43
15 Sep, 2:00 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 29 - 37
22 Sep, 2:00 pm H North Otago Heartland Championship 43 - 21
29 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 34 - 37
06 Oct, 2:00 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 29 - 27
13 Oct, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 33 - 24
20 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship 7 - 17
27 Oct, 1:05 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 12 - 17


2017 Results

26 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast Heartland Championship 13 - 42
02 Sep, 2:00 pm H Wanganui Heartland Championship 19 - 21
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 13 - 10
16 Sep, 1:30 pm H Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 26 - 07
23 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 36 - 45
30 Sep, 2:00 pm H Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 16 - 25
07 Oct, 2:30 pm A West Coast Heartland Championship 24 - 17
14 Oct, 2:00 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 34 - 35


2016 Results

06 Jun, 2:30 pm H Waikato RU Ranfurly Shield 13 - 83
27 Aug, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 30 - 34
03 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Heartland Championship 30 - 22
10 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 22 - 22
17 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 28 - 18
24 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship 16 - 62
01 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship 60 - 14
08 Oct, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 38 - 22
15 Oct, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 14 - 50


2015 Results

22 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 9 - 36
29 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 37 - 43
05 Sep, 2:30 pm H East Coast Heartland Championship 50 - 13
12 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 47 - 12
19 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 35 - 19
26 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wanganui Heartland Championship 27 - 47
03 Oct, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 25 - 17
10 Oct, 2:30 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship 29 - 17


2014 Results

16 Jun, 2:30 pm H Cook Islands Representative Match 19 - 12
02 Jul, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Ranfurly Shield 68 - 00
23 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 19 - 19
30 Aug, 2:30 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 15 - 10
06 Sep, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 20 - 15
13 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Heartland Championship 8 - 21
20 Sep, 2:30 pm H North Otago Heartland Championship 15 - 19
27 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 20 - 18
04 Oct, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 9 - 17
11 Oct, 2:30 pm A West Coast Heartland Championship 27 - 22


2013 Results

24 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship 21 - 17
31 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 18 - 27
07 Sep, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 23 - 18
14 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 27 - 22
21 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship 28 - 8
28 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship 18 - 33
05 Oct, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 44 - 11
12 Oct, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 23 - 15
19 Oct, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 14 - 8


2012 Results

25 Aug, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 24 - 14
01 Sep, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 31 - 17
08 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 42 - 37
15 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 25 - 19
22 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 28 - 18
29 Sep, 2:30 pm H East Coast Heartland Championship 38 - 53
06 Oct, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 29 - 56
13 Oct, 2:30 pm A North Otago Heartland Championship 28 - 7


2011 Results

30 Jul, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative Match 31 - 18
06 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 26 - 53
13 Aug, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 36 - 5
20 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui Heartland Championship 21 - 31
27 Aug, 2:30 pm A West Coast Heartland Championship 17 - 17
03 Sep, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 22 - 20
10 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Heartland Championship 31 - 26
17 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 14 - 26
24 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship 28 - 37
01 Oct, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 30 - 27


2010 Results

05 May, 2:30 pm H NZ Universities Representative Match 00 - 78
21 Aug, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative Match 11 - 25
28 Aug, 2:30 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship 36 - 18
04 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 13 - 9
11 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 14 - 5
18 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 17 - 26
25 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship 23 - 17
02 Oct, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 29 - 9
09 Oct, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 45 - 18
16 Oct, 2:30 pm H North Otago Heartland Championship 26 - 38


2009 Results

17 Jun, 2:30 pm H Niue Representative Match 21 - 00
29 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 26 - 24
05 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 35 - 13
12 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship 18 - 20
19 Sep, 2:30 pm A North Otago Heartland Championship 55 - 3
26 Sep, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 22 - 27
03 Oct, 2:30 pm A West Coast Heartland Championship 27 - 3
10 Oct, 2:30 pm H East Coast Heartland Championship 10 - 16
17 Oct, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 29 - 17


2008 Results

06 Aug, 2:30 pm A King Country Representative Match 17 - 05
23 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 49 - 20
30 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui Heartland Championship 0 - 43
06 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Heartland Championship 3 - 20
13 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 43 - 10
20 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 14 - 33
27 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 11 - 0
04 Oct, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 6 - 36
11 Oct, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 37 - 27


2007 Results

30 Jun, 2:30 pm A North Harbour Ranfurly Shield 69 - 00
18 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury Heartland Championship 7 - 13
25 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 5 - 41
01 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast Heartland Championship 34 - 17
08 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 13 - 9
15 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 45 - 23
22 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury Heartland Championship 22 - 28
29 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 26 - 23
06 Oct, 2:30 pm H East Coast Heartland Championship 13 - 43
13 Oct, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 65 - 03


2006 Results

19 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship 65 - 18
26 Aug, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 19 - 21
02 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 16 - 13
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country Heartland Championship 3 - 13
16 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 22 - 21
23 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship 51 - 16
30 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast Heartland Championship 17 - 40
07 Oct, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 16 - 18
14 Oct, 2:30 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 15 - 17


2005 Results

05 Jun, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 97 - 09
20 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury NPC-Div3 30 - 16
27 Aug, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 12 - 29
03 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 40 - 10
10 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country NPC-Div3 17 - 19
17 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div3 38 - 11
24 Sep, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury NPC-Div3 11 - 40
01 Oct, 2:30 pm H West Coast NPC-Div3 25 - 18

2004 Results

07 Jul, 2:30 pm A King Country Representative 11 - 13
07 Aug, 2:30 pm H North Otago NPC-Div2 05 - 62
14 Aug, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 71 - 10
21 Aug, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 88 - 00
28 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div2 07 - 56
04 Sep, 2:30 pm A Manawatu NPC-Div2 47 - 05
18 Sep, 2:30 pm H Marlborough NPC-Div2 21 - 56
25 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div2 62 - 10
02 Oct, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau NPC-Div2 14 - 68

2003 Results

09 Aug, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative 52 - 12
16 Aug, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury NPC-Div2 35 - 07
23 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago NPC-Div2 40 - 18
30 Aug, 2:30 pm H Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 13 - 19
06 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast NPC-Div2 06 - 12
13 Sep, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau NPC-Div2 57 - 23
20 Sep, 2:30 pm A Marlborough NPC-Div2 25 - 24
27 Sep, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 09 - 19
04 Oct, 2:30 pm H Manawatu NPC-Div2 12 - 13

2002 Results

10 Jul, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty Representative 57 - 03
10 Aug, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Representative 22 - 17
24 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div2 15 - 19
31 Aug, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 59 - 10
07 Sep, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau NPC-Div2 15 - 66
14 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury NPC-Div2 17 - 16
21 Sep, 2:30 pm A Manawatu NPC-Div2 39 - 07
28 Sep, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 49 - 18
05 Oct, 2:30 pm H Marlborough NPC-Div2 22 - 50

2001 Results

19 Jun, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Argentina Representative 12 - 26
12 Aug, 2:30 pm H King Country NPC-Div2 16 - 14
18 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Representative 20 - 22
25 Aug, 2:30 pm A Manawatu NPC-Div2 27 - 03
01 Sep, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div2 12 - 29
08 Sep, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 51 - 22
15 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury NPC-Div2 19 - 19
22 Sep, 2:30 pm H Marlborough NPC-Div2 46 - 36
29 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div2 30 - 08
06 Oct, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 16 - 07

2000 Results

14 Jun, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 55 - 18
05 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast Representative 45 - 18
12 Aug, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Representative 37 - 14
19 Aug, 2:30 pm H Manawatu NPC-Div2 15 - 23
26 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div2 26 - 17
02 Sep, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty NPC-Div2 30 - 21
09 Sep, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury NPC-Div2 27 - 17
16 Sep, 2:30 pm A Marlborough NPC-Div2 22 - 21
23 Sep, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 03 - 44
30 Sep, 2:30 pm H Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 08 - 12
07 Oct, 2:30 pm A King Country NPC-Div2 42 - 33

1999 Results

28 Jul, 2:30 pm A Waikato RU Ranfurly Shield 37 - 08
05 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast Representative 15 - 34
07 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Representative 41 - 12
14 Aug, 2:30 pm A Manawatu NPC-Div2 17 - 15
21 Aug, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 34 - 36
28 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div2 13 - 35
04 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country NPC-Div2 28 - 20
11 Sep, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 35 - 19
18 Sep, 2:30 pm H Marlborough NPC-Div2 47 - 20
25 Sep, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury NPC-Div2 42 - 08
02 Oct, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty NPC-Div2 19 - 25

1998 Results

16 Jun, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Tonga Representative 10 - 24
30 Jul, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Representative 09 - 64
08 Aug, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 06 - 29
22 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div2 20 - 16
29 Aug, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty NPC-Div2 21 - 14
05 Sep, 2:30 pm H Central Vikings NPC-Div2 05 - 52
12 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div2 34 - 10
19 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country NPC-Div2 14 - 22
26 Sep, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 24 - 20
03 Oct, 2:30 pm A Marlborough NPC-Div2 29 - 27
10 Oct, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div2 28 - 17

1997 Results

01 Jun, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Ireland A Representative 12 - 38
09 Aug, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 12 - 64
14 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast Representative 38 - 33
16 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Representative 27 - 54
23 Aug, 2:30 pm A Central Vikings NPC-Div2 72 - 00
30 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div2 43 - 06
06 Sep, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty NPC-Div2 13 - 41
13 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury NPC-Div2 24 - 16
20 Sep, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 25 - 23
27 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div2 05 - 17
04 Oct, 2:30 pm H King Country NPC-Div2 17 - 44
11 Oct, 2:30 pm A Northland NPC-Div2 113 - 14

1996 Results

17 Apr, 2:30 pm H North Harbour Representative 31 - 34
14 May, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 67 - 11
26 May, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NSW Country Representative 11 - 32
03 Jun, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative 24 - 56
17 Jul, 2:30 pm A Waikato RU Representative 66 - 00
10 Aug, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 08 - 92
17 Aug, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty NPC-Div2 53 - 15
31 Aug, 2:30 pm H Northland NPC-Div2 00 - 33
07 Sep, 2:30 pm H Manawatu NPC-Div2 15 - 24
14 Sep, 2:30 pm A Southland NPC-Div2 47 - 15
21 Sep, 2:30 pm H Hawkes Bay NPC-Div2 12 - 28
28 Sep, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays NPC-Div2 23 - 23
05 Oct, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury NPC-Div2 24 - 25
12 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div2 24 - 27

1995 Results

14 May, 2:30 pm H Cook Islands Representative 45 - 15
21 May, 2:30 pm H Waikato RU Coronation Shield 15 - 51
28 May, 2:30 pm H North Harbour Coronation Shield 06 - 29
05 Jun, 2:30 pm H Northland Coronation Shield 03 - 57
10 Jun, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty Coronation Shield 03 - 82
18 Jul, 2:30 pm H NZ Universities Representative 05 - 17
05 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago NPC-Div3 17 - 44
12 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div3 06 - 17
18 Aug, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 19 - 35
26 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div3 57 - 31
02 Sep, 2:30 pm H Marlborough NPC-Div3 45 - 33
16 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay NPC-Div3 25 - 33
23 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 26 - 22
30 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast NPC-Div3 05 - 60
07 Oct, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 32 - 17
14 Oct, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay NPC-Div3 47 - 08

1994 Results

27 Apr, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Natal Representative 28 - 46
11 May, 2:30 pm A King Country Representative 37 - 10
18 May, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Fiji Representative 16 - 35
06 Jun, 2:30 pm A Waikato RU Ranfurly Shield 74 - 03
15 Jun, 2:30 pm H Manawatu Representative 17 - 21
22 Jun, 2:30 pm A Northland Representative 71 - 03
09 Jul, 2:30 pm H West Coast NPC-Div3 74 - 05
13 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast NPC-Div3 08 - 48
20 Aug, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay NPC-Div3 33 - 07
27 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div3 20 - 15
10 Sep, 2:30 pm H North Otago NPC-Div3 86 - 07
17 Sep, 2:30 pm A Marlborough NPC-Div3 19 - 34
24 Sep, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 46 - 03
01 Oct, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury NPC-Div3 15 - 20
08 Oct, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay NPC-Div3 40 - 20

1993 Results

07 Jun, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 86 - 03
26 Jun, 2:30 pm H Northland Representative 16 - 36
07 Jul, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty Representative 76 - 17
13 Jul, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay Representative 21 - 17
24 Jul, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NZ Colts Representative 12 - 64
07 Aug, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative 22 - 41
14 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago NPC-Div3 27 - 37
18 Aug, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 23 - 09
21 Aug, 2:30 pm A West Coast NPC-Div3 17 - 40
01 Sep, 2:30 pm H Marlborough NPC-Div3 36 - 21
11 Sep, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div3 49 - 05
15 Sep, 2:30 pm H Mid Canterbury NPC-Div3 17 - 14
22 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 21 - 12
25 Sep, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div3 11 - 13
02 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div3 30 - 14

1992 Results

22 Mar, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NZ Divisional XV Representative 06 - 30
19 May, 2:30 pm A Hawkes Bay Representative 54 - 06
23 May, 2:30 pm A Manawatu NPC-Div2 35 - 25
08 Jul, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Tonga Representative 03 - 05
05 Aug, 2:30 pm A Northland Representative 66 - 19
12 Aug, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau NPC-Div2 14 - 31
22 Aug, 2:30 pm H Southland NPC-Div2 06 - 52
26 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury NPC-Div2 25 - 31
29 Aug, 2:30 pm A Taranaki NPC-Div2 31 - 12
05 Sep, 2:30 pm A Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div2 36 - 22
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay NPC-Div2 25 - 16
19 Sep, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty NPC-Div2 13 - 33

1991 Results

22 May, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NZ Combined Services Representative 09 - 41
05 Jun, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Romania Representative 17 - 20
10 Jul, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 51 - 12
27 Jul, 2:30 pm A Southland NPC-Div2 28 - 12
31 Jul, 2:30 pm A Marlborough NPC-Div2 15 - 23
17 Aug, 2:30 pm A King Country NPC-Div2 40 - 00
22 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div2 08 - 06
31 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div2 38 - 13
10 Sep, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay NPC-Div2 23 - 24
14 Sep, 2:30 pm H Manawatu NPC-Div2 19 - 15

1990 Results

15 May, 2:30 pm H West Coast NPC-Div3 35 - 00
18 Jul, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 12 - 24
01 Aug, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 12 - 37
05 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Otago NPC-Div3 03 - 33
08 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 00 - 22
18 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast NPC-Div3 04 - 42
25 Aug, 2:30 pm A King Country Representative 14 - 12
08 Sep, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury NPC-Div3 35 - 18
11 Sep, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays NPC-Div3 43 - 04

1989 Results

30 May, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty Representative 29 - 12
05 Jun, 2:30 pm A Waikato RU Representative 72 - 00
19 Jul, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 30 - 12
26 Jul, 2:30 pm H Southland NPC-Div2 06 - 17
02 Aug, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NZ Colts Representative 04 - 25
16 Aug, 2:30 pm H Auckland Ranfurly Shield 07 - 58
19 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wairarapa Bush NPC-Div2 06 - 13
23 Aug, 2:30 pm A Mid Canterbury NPC-Div2 12 - 12
26 Aug, 2:30 pm A Marlborough NPC-Div2 14 - 10
02 Sep, 2:30 pm A Manawatu NPC-Div2 23 - 06
12 Sep, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NZ Combined Services Representative 20 - 13
16 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay NPC-Div2 26 - 07
27 Sep, 2:30 pm H King Country NPC-Div2 16 - 18

1988 Results

27 Apr, 2:30 pm H Placeholder NSW Country Representative 13 - 18
22 Jun, 2:30 pm A King Country Representative 09 - 10
29 Jun, 2:30 pm H North Harbour Representative 10 - 21
06 Jul, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 25 - 07
13 Jul, 2:30 pm A West Coast NPC-Div3 00 - 60
16 Jul, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div3 12 - 28
19 Jul, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div3 12 - 31
03 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast NPC-Div3 00 - 56
24 Aug, 2:30 pm H Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 25 - 03
03 Sep, 2:30 pm H North Otago NPC-Div3 46 - 06
10 Sep, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 38 - 09

1987 Results

19 Jun, 2:30 pm H Nelson Bays NPC-Div3 12 - 15
24 Jun, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative 15 - 41
11 Jul, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty Representative 15 - 49
22 Jul, 2:30 pm A North Otago NPC-Div3 10 - 13
25 Jul, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby NPC-Div3 10 - 25
01 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div3 15 - 06
08 Aug, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 09 - 06
29 Aug, 2:30 pm A Waikato B Representative 41 - 09
05 Sep, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 27 - 16
16 Sep, 2:30 pm H West Coast NPC-Div3 30 - 09
26 Sep, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay NPC-Div3 10 - 38

1986 Results

18 Jun, 2:30 pm H Northland Representative 07 - 55
21 Jun, 2:30 pm A King Country Representative 20 - 07
25 Jun, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 06 - 18
02 Jul, 2:30 pm H Waikato RU Representative 08 - 22
09 Jul, 2:30 pm A Auckland Ranfurly Shield 97 - 00
20 Jul, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty Representative 42 - 09
26 Jul, 2:30 pm H North Otago NPC-Div3 18 - 09
13 Aug, 2:30 pm H South Canterbury NPC-Div3 08 - 13
20 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast NPC-Div3 09 - 03
23 Aug, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay NPC-Div3 27 - 14
26 Aug, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div3 23 - 15
02 Sep, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Australia Representative 07 - 31
07 Sep, 2:30 pm A West Coast NPC-Div3 10 - 09
10 Sep, 2:30 pm A Nelson Bays NPC-Div3 12 - 13

1985 Results

12 Jun, 2:30 pm A Counties Manukau Representative 48 - 04
26 Jun, 2:30 pm A Northland Representative 41 - 06
03 Jul, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty Representative 10 - 09
27 Jul, 2:30 pm H King Country Representative 06 - 27
10 Aug, 2:30 pm H Waikato B Representative 09 - 13
17 Aug, 2:30 pm H Auckland B Representative 10 - 39
24 Aug, 2:30 pm A North Harbour NPC-Div3Nth 39 - 03
31 Aug, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div3Nth 43 - 13
14 Sep, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay NPC-Div3Nth 07 - 19

1984 Results

16 May, 2:30 pm A West Coast Representative 16 - 18
19 May, 2:30 pm A Buller Rugby Representative 10 - 10
23 May, 2:30 pm A Marlborough Representative 29 - 18
31 May, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Victoria Representative 15 - 07
13 Jun, 2:30 pm H Northland Representative 06 - 14
30 Jun, 2:30 pm H Southland Representative 21 - 16
07 Jul, 2:30 pm H Placeholder Central Queensland Representative 22 - 00
14 Jul, 2:30 pm A Bay of Plenty Representative 23 - 18
04 Aug, 2:30 pm A Waikato RU Representative 50 - 06
18 Aug, 2:30 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div2Nth 28 - 08
25 Aug, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div2Nth 32 - 15
01 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country NPC-Div2Nth 45 - 04
08 Sep, 2:30 pm H Taranaki NPC-Div2Nth 04 - 43
19 Sep, 2:30 pm A East Coast NPC-Div2Nth 06 - 18
22 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay NPC-Div2Nth 06 - 32

1983 Results

15 Jun, 2:30 pm H Counties Manukau Representative 00 - 24
03 Jul, 2:30 pm A Northland Representative 40 - 09
30 Jul, 2:30 pm H East Coast NPC-Div2Nth 26 - 09
03 Aug, 2:30 pm H Waikato RU Representative 07 - 27
08 Aug, 2:30 pm H King Country NPC-Div2Nth 10 - 17
30 Aug, 2:30 pm H Wanganui NPC-Div2Nth 13 - 23
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti NPC-Div2Nth 15 - 38
10 Sep, 2:30 pm A Taranaki NPC-Div2Nth 51 - 09
17 Sep, 2:30 pm H Poverty Bay NPC-Div2Nth 00 - 06

1982 Results

07 Jun, 2:30 pm H Northland Representative 03 - 15
07 Jul, 2:30 pm H Bay of Plenty Representative 12 - 00
25 Jul, 2:30 pm A Wanganui NPC-Div2Nth 13 - 06
28 Jul, 2:30 pm A King Country NPC-Div2Nth 07 - 03
15 Aug, 2:30 pm H