Please note that our home games in 2018 are all being played at Boyd Park, Te Aroha – (not Paeroa Domain)

2018 Swampfoxes Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
04 Aug, 2:30 pm A Taranaki Development Pre-Season 19 - 43
11 Aug, 2:00 pm H East Coast Pre-Season 59 - 14
25 Aug, 2:00 pm H West Coast Heartland Championship 25 - 27
01 Sep, 2:00 pm A Wairarapa Bush Heartland Championship 32 - 44
08 Sep, 1:30 pm A Buller Rugby Heartland Championship 22 - 43
15 Sep, 2:00 pm H King Country Heartland Championship 29 - 37
22 Sep, 2:00 pm H North Otago Heartland Championship 43 - 21
29 Sep, 2:30 pm A Poverty Bay Heartland Championship 34 - 37
06 Oct, 2:00 pm H Horowhenua-Kapiti Heartland Championship 29 - 27
13 Oct, 2:30 pm A South Canterbury Heartland Championship 33 - 24
20 Oct, 2:30 pm A Wanganui Heartland Championship

2018 MITRE 10
HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

WEEK 9

20/10/2018

Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
2.30pm 5th ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
8th ranked team from pool round
2.30pm 6th ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
7th ranked team from pool round

MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
2.30pm Top ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
4th ranked team from pool round
2.30pm 2nd ranked team from pool round
00 vs 00
3rd ranked team from pool round

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL *28 October
TBC Home   Away
Winner Semi 1 00 vs 00 Winner Semi 2

MEADS CUP FINAL *27 October
TBC Home   Away
Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics
** Televised live on Sky Sport


2017 Mitre10 Heartland Championship - Click date for details

Date Venue   Opponent Result
26 Aug, 2:30 pm A East Coast 13 - 42
02 Sep, 2:00 pm H Wanganui 19 - 21
09 Sep, 2:30 pm A Horowhenua-Kapiti 13 - 10
16 Sep, 1:30 pm H Buller Rugby 26 - 07
23 Sep, 2:30 pm A King Country 36 - 45
30 Sep, 2:00 pm H Mid Canterbury 16 - 25
07 Oct, 2:30 pm A West Coast 24 - 17
14 Oct, 2:00 pm H Poverty Bay 34 - 35