Senior B Club Competition Draw 2019

Proud Sponsors of Thames Valley Club Rugby

Senior 2nd Morrissey Cup
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Waihi Athletic
8
7
1
0
8
257
173
+84
36
2
Mercury Bay
8
7
1
0
7
262
173
+89
35
3
Thames
8
5
3
0
8
222
171
+51
28
4
Hauraki North
8
5
3
0
5
244
187
+57
25
5
COBRAS
8
3
5
0
5
195
218
-23
17
6
Ngatea
8
2
6
0
5
160
211
-51
13
7
Waihou
8
2
6
0
4
170
244
-74
12
8
Paeroa
8
1
7
0
4
139
272
-133
08
Points carried over from Elders Cup

2019 Morrissey Cup      
Sat.18th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
10
v
48
Waihi AthleticRyan Rogers@ Boyd Park
Paeroa
18
v
22
ThamesStu Pinny@ Paeroa
Mercury Bay
36
v
37
Hauraki NorthGlyn Jones@ Lyon Park
Ngatea
22
v
14
CobrasSean Moore@ Ngatea Domain
Sat.25th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames
v
Waihi Athletic@ Rhodes Park - 12.25pm
Cobras
v
Mercury Bay@ Boyd Park - 12.25pm
Hauraki North
v
Paeroa@ Waitakaruru - 12.25pm
Ngatea
v
Waihou@ Ngatea Domain - 2pm
Sat.1st JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Mercury Bay
v
Ngatea@ Lyon Park - 12.25pm
Waihou
v
Thames@ Boyd Park - 12.25pm
Waihi Athletic
v
Hauraki North@ Waihi - 12.25pm
Paeroa
v
Cobras@ Paeroa - 12.25pm
Sat.8th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Cobras
v
Waihi Athletic@ Boyd Park - 12.25pm
Hauraki North
v
Thames@ Waitakaruru - 12.25pm
Ngatea
v
Paeroa@ Ngatea Domain - 2pm
WaihouBye
Mercury BayBye
Sat.15th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames
v
Cobras@ Rhodes Park - 12.25pm
Waihi Athletic
v
Ngatea@ Waihi - 12.25pm
Paeroa
v
Mercury Bay@ Paeroa - 12.25pm
Waihou
v
Hauraki North@ Boyd Park - 12.25pm
Sat.22nd JuneNo Rugbydue to Bye round @ Easter
Sat.29th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Mercury Bay
v
Waihou@ Lyon Park - 12.25pm
Waihi Athletic
v
Paeroa@ Waihi - 12.25pm
Cobras
v
Hauraki North@ Boyd Park - 12.25pm
NgateaBye
ThamesBye
Sat.6th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
v
Cobras@ Boyd Park - 12.25pm
Hauraki North
v
Ngatea@ Waitakaruru - 12.25pm
Thames
v
Mercury Bay@ Rhodes Park - 12.25pm
PaeroaBye
Waihi AthleticBye
Sat.13th JulyNo Rugby
Sat.20th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Paeroa
v
Waihou@ Paeroa - 12.25pm
Mercury Bay
v
Waihi Athletic@ Lyon Park - 12.25pm
Ngatea
v
Thames@ Ngatea Domain - 2pm
Hauraki NorthBye
CobrasBye
The Club Finals are scheduled for August 3rd
RESULTS


Senior 2nd Elders Cup
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Mercury Bay
7
7
0
0
5
226
136
+90
33
2
Waihi Athletic
7
6
1
0
7
209
163
+46
31
3
Thames
7
4
3
0
7
200
153
+47
23
4
Hauraki North
7
4
3
0
4
207
151
+56
20
5
COBRAS
7
3
4
0
5
181
196
-15
17
6
Waihou
7
2
5
0
4
160
196
-36
12
7
Ngatea
7
1
6
0
5
138
197
-59
09
8
Paeroa
7
1
6
0
3
121
250
-129
07

2019 Elders Cup      
2019 RESULTS
Sat.16th MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihi Athletic
34
v
21
Waihou@ Waihi
Thames
40
v
10
Paeroa@ Thames
Hauraki North
17
v
32
Mercury Bay@ Waitakaruru
Cobras
11
v
31
Ngatea@ Te Aroha
Sat.23rd MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihi Athletic
20
v
17
Thames@ Waihi
Waihou
11
v
10
Ngatea@ Te Aroha
Mercury Bay
won by default
Mercury Bay
(24)
v
(11)
Cobras@ Whitianga
Paeroa
10
v
52
Hauraki North@ Centennial Park
Sat.30th MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames
29
v
20
Waihou@ Thames
Hauraki North
12
v
30
Waihi Athletic@ Waitakaruru
Cobras
38
v
17
Paeroa@ Whitianga
Ngatea
28
v
34
Mercury Bay@ Ngatea
Sat.6th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Paeroa
29
v
19
Ngatea@ Paeroa
Waihi Athletic
39
v
34
Cobras@ Waihi
Thames
36
v
19
Hauraki North@ Thames
WaihouBye
Mercury BayBye
Sat.13th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Cobras
33
v
24
ThamesGlyn Jones@ Boyd Park 1
Hauraki North
26
v
19
WaihouGrant Prescott @ Waitakaruru
Ngatea
26
v
34
Waihi AthleticStu Pinny@ Ngatea
Mercury Bay
26
v
12
PaeroaSam Oates @ Whitianga
Fri.19th April
Good Friday
NO RUGBY EASTER
20th/21st
22nd April
NO RUGBY EASTER
Sat.27th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
22
v
51
Mercury BayGlyn Jones@ Te Aroha
Paeroa
26
v
32
Waihi AthleticRyan Rogers@ Paeroa
Hauraki North
33
v
19
CobrasBen King@ Waitakaruru
NgateaBye
ThamesBye
Sat.4th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
24
v
31
CobrasWayne Berry@ Te Aroha
Mercury Bay
36
v
24
ThamesSean Moore@ Whitianga
Ngatea
05
v
48
Hauraki NorthBen King@ Ngatea
PaeroaBye
Waihi AthleticBye
Sat.11th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
43
v
17
Paeroa@ Te Aroha
Waihi Athletic
22
v
23
Mercury Bay@ Waihi
Thames
30
v
15
Ngatea@ Thames
CobrasBye
Hauraki NorthBye
Winners 2019 Elders Cup - Mercury Bay