Senior B Club Competition Draw 2019

Proud Sponsors of Thames Valley Club Rugby

Senior B - Leach Cup
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Waihi Athletic
14
10
4
0
14
403
297
+106
54
2
Thames
14
10
4
0
13
421
248
+173
53
3
Hauraki North
14
10
4
0
10
437
259
+178
50
4
Mercury Bay
14
9
5
0
9
366
332
+34
45
5
Ngatea
14
6
8
0
7
271
313
-42
31
6
Waihou
14
4
10
0
8
283
398
-115
24
7
COBRAS
14
4
10
0
6
261
408
-147
22
8
Paeroa
14
3
11
0
5
250
437
-187
17
Waihi Athletic - 2019 winners "Leach Cup"
Points carried over from Elders Cup

Senior B's - 2019Waihi Athletic - Winners 2019 Leach Cup     
FINALS
Sat.3rd August
Home
Score
-
Score
Away
Venue / TimeReferee
Lawrence Memorial Cup
Waihi Athletic
17
v
24
Hauraki North
@Boyd Park 2 - Te Aroha
McDonald Cup
Paeroa
10
v
38
Cobras
@Boyd Park 3 - Te Aroha
RESULTS
Sat.18th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Waihou
10
v
48
Waihi Athletic@ Boyd ParkRyan Rogers
Paeroa
18
v
22
Thames@ PaeroaStu Pinny
Mercury Bay
36
v
37
Hauraki North@ Lyon ParkGlyn Jones
Ngatea
22
v
14
Cobras@ Ngatea DomainSean Moore
Sat.25th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Thames
33
v
29
Waihi Athletic@ Rhodes ParkGrant Prescott
Hauraki North
41
v
20
Paeroa@ WaitakaruruSteve Whyte
Mercury Bay
36
v
26
Cobras@ Whitianga Rugby ClubWayne Berry
Ngatea
39
v
07
Waihou@ Ngatea DomainGlyn Jones
Sat.1st JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Mercury Bay
07
v
21
Ngatea@ Lyon ParkDali Tui
Waihou
07
v
32
Thames@ Boyd ParkWayne Berry
Waihi Athletic
27
v
15
Hauraki North@ WaihiGlyn Jones
Paeroa
15
v
05
Cobras@ PaeroaRyan Rogers
Sat.8th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Cobras
35
v
17
Waihi Athletic@ Boyd ParkDali Tui
Hauraki North
31
v
10
Thames@ WaitakaruruStu Pinny
Ngatea
32
v
13
Paeroa@ Ngatea DomainBen King
WaihouBye
Mercury BayBye
Sat.15th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Thames
61
v
00
Cobras@ Rhodes ParkBrian Rose
Waihi Athletic
12
v
14
Ngatea@ WaihiSteve Whyte
Paeroa
17
v
26
Mercury Bay@ PaeroaGlyn Jones
Waihou
10
v
39
Hauraki North@ Boyd ParkDali Tui
Sat.22nd June due to Bye round @ EasterNo Rugby
Sat.29th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Mercury Bay
15
v
34
Waihou@ Lyon Park
Cobras
00
v
33
Hauraki North@ Boyd Park
Date change: Friday 28th JuneWaihi Athletic
34
v
17
Paeroa@ Waih
NgateaBye
ThamesBye
Sat.6th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Hauraki North
34
v
05
Ngatea@ Waitakaruru
Thames
34
v
10
Mercury Bay@ Rhodes Park
Waihou
WBD (28)
v
LBD (00)
Cobras@ Boyd Park
PaeroaBye
Waihi AthleticBye
Sat.13th JulyNo Rugby
Sat.20th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / TimeReferee
Paeroa
29
v
27
Waihou@ PaeroaGlyn Jones
Mercury Bay
10
v
27
Waihi Athletic@ Lyon ParkWayne Berry
Ngatea
00
v
29
Thames@ Ngatea DomainBen King
Hauraki NorthBye
CobrasBye
SEMI FINALS
Sat.27th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
SF1 - Lawrence Memorial CupWaihi Athletic17
v
15Mercury Bay@ Waihi 1
SF2 - Lawrence Memorial CupThames21
v
32Hauraki North@ Rhodes Park 1
Sat.27th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
SF3 - McDonald CupNgatea12
v
18Paeroa@ Ngatea Domain 1
SF4 - McDonald CupWaihou00
v
48Cobras@ Boyd Park 2


Senior B - Elders Cup
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Mercury Bay
7
7
0
0
5
226
136
+90
33
2
Waihi Athletic
7
6
1
0
7
209
163
+46
31
3
Thames
7
4
3
0
7
200
153
+47
23
4
Hauraki North
7
4
3
0
4
207
151
+56
20
5
COBRAS
7
3
4
0
5
181
196
-15
17
6
Waihou
7
2
5
0
4
160
196
-36
12
7
Ngatea
7
1
6
0
5
138
197
-59
09
8
Paeroa
7
1
6
0
3
121
250
-129
07

Senior B - 2019 Elders Cup      
2019 RESULTS
Sat.16th MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihi Athletic
34
v
21
Waihou@ Waihi
Thames
40
v
10
Paeroa@ Thames
Hauraki North
17
v
32
Mercury Bay@ Waitakaruru
Cobras
11
v
31
Ngatea@ Te Aroha
Sat.23rd MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihi Athletic
20
v
17
Thames@ Waihi
Waihou
11
v
10
Ngatea@ Te Aroha
Mercury Bay
won by default
Mercury Bay
(24)
v
(11)
Cobras@ Whitianga
Paeroa
10
v
52
Hauraki North@ Centennial Park
Sat.30th MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames
29
v
20
Waihou@ Thames
Hauraki North
12
v
30
Waihi Athletic@ Waitakaruru
Cobras
38
v
17
Paeroa@ Whitianga
Ngatea
28
v
34
Mercury Bay@ Ngatea
Sat.6th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Paeroa
29
v
19
Ngatea@ Paeroa
Waihi Athletic
39
v
34
Cobras@ Waihi
Thames
36
v
19
Hauraki North@ Thames
WaihouBye
Mercury BayBye
Sat.13th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Cobras
33
v
24
ThamesGlyn Jones@ Boyd Park 1
Hauraki North
26
v
19
WaihouGrant Prescott @ Waitakaruru
Ngatea
26
v
34
Waihi AthleticStu Pinny@ Ngatea
Mercury Bay
26
v
12
PaeroaSam Oates @ Whitianga
Fri.19th April
Good Friday
NO RUGBY EASTER
20th/21st
22nd April
NO RUGBY EASTER
Sat.27th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
22
v
51
Mercury BayGlyn Jones@ Te Aroha
Paeroa
26
v
32
Waihi AthleticRyan Rogers@ Paeroa
Hauraki North
33
v
19
CobrasBen King@ Waitakaruru
NgateaBye
ThamesBye
Sat.4th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
24
v
31
CobrasWayne Berry@ Te Aroha
Mercury Bay
36
v
24
ThamesSean Moore@ Whitianga
Ngatea
05
v
48
Hauraki NorthBen King@ Ngatea
PaeroaBye
Waihi AthleticBye
Sat.11th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
43
v
17
Paeroa@ Te Aroha
Waihi Athletic
22
v
23
Mercury Bay@ Waihi
Thames
30
v
15
Ngatea@ Thames
CobrasBye
Hauraki NorthBye
Winners 2019 Elders Cup - Mercury Bay