Senior A Club Competition Draw 2019
SILCOCK SHIELD
Saturday 16th March Venue / Time
Waihi Athletic vs Waihou  @ Waihi 2.00pm
Thames vs Paeroa  @ Thames 2.00pm
Hauraki North vs Mercury Bay  @ Waitakaruru 2.00pm
Coromandel vs Whangamata  @ Coromandel 2.00pm
Cobras vs Tairua  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Saturday 23rd March Venue / Time
Waihi Athletic vs Thames  @ Waihi 2.00pm
Waihou vs Whangamata  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Tairua vs Coromandel  @ Tairua 2.00pm
Mercury Bay vs Cobras  @ Whitianga 2.00pm
Paeroa vs Hauraki North  @ Paeroa TBC 2.00pm
Saturday 30th March Venue / Time
Coromandel vs Mercury Bay  @ Coromandel 2.00pm
Whangamata vs Tairua  @ Whangamata 2.00pm
Thames vs Waihou  @ Thames 2.00pm
Hauraki North vs Waihi Athletic  @ Waitakaruru 2.00pm
Cobras vs Paeroa  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Saturday 6th April Venue / Time
Paeroa vs Coromandel  @ Paeroa TBC 2.00pm
Waihi Athletic vs Cobras  @ Waihi 2.00pm
Thames vs Hauraki North  @ Thames 2.00pm
Waihou vs Tairua  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Mercury Bay vs Whangamata  @ Whitianga 2.00pm
Saturday 13th April Venue / Time
Cobras vs Thames  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Coromandel vs Waihi Athletic  @ Coromandel 2.00pm
Tairua vs Mercury Bay  @ Tairua 2.00pm
Whangamata vs Paeroa  @ Whangamata 2.00pm
Hauraki North vs Waihou  @ Waitakaruru 2.00pm
Friday 19th April – Good Friday Venue / Time
Mercury Bay vs Thames  @ Mercury Bay 2.00pm
Paeroa vs Waihi Athletic  @ Paeroa TBC 2.00pm
Coromandel vs Waihou  @ Coromandel 2.00pm
Tairua vs Hauraki North  @ Tairua 2.00pm
Whangamata vs Cobras  @ Whangamata 2.00pm
Saturday 27th April Venue / Time
Waihou vs Mercury Bay  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Paeroa vs Tairua  @ Paeroa TBC 2.00pm
Thames vs Coromandel  @ Thames 2.00pm
Waihi Athletic vs Whangamata  @ Waihi 2.00pm
Hauraki North vs Cobras  @ Waitakaruru 2.00pm
Saturday 4th May Venue / Time
Waihou vs Cobras  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Coromandel vs Hauraki North  @ Coromandel 2.00pm
Whangamata vs Thames  @ Whangamata 2.00pm
Tairua vs Waihi Athletic  @ Tairua 2.00pm
Mercury Bay vs Paeroa  @ Whitianga 2.00pm
Saturday 11th May Venue / Time
Cobras vs Coromandel  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Waihi Athletic vs Mercury Bay  @ Waihi 2.00pm
Thames vs Tairua  @ Thames 2.00pm
Hauraki North vs Whangamata  @ Waitakaruru 2.00pm
Waihou vs Paeroa  @ Te Aroha 2.00pm