Senior A Club Competition Draw 2019

Proud Sponsors of Thames Valley Club Rugby

Senior A - Tom Jordan Cup
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
Thames
18
17
1
0
15
672
295
+377
83
2
COBRAS
18
16
2
0
14
597
321
+276
78
3
Tairua
18
12
5
1
14
493
326
+167
64
4
Mercury Bay
18
10
7
1
16
496
434
+62
58
5
Hauraki North
18
8
9
1
12
497
407
+90
46
6
Waihou
18
7
11
0
11
399
515
-116
39
7
Paeroa
18
6
12
0
11
417
547
-130
35
8
Waihi Athletic
18
6
11
1
8
426
556
-130
34
9
Whangamata
18
4
14
0
10
293
523
-230
26
10
Coromandel
18
2
16
0
6
237
603
-366
14
Thames - Winners 2019 Tom Jordan Cup
Points carried over from Silcock Shield

Senior A's - 2019Thames - Winners -2019 Tom Jordan Cup     
SEMI FINALS
Sat.27th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
SF1Thames--
v
--Mercury Bay2pm - @ Rhodes Park1
SF2COBRAS--
v
--Tairua2pm - @ Boyd Park 1
Sat.27th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
SF3Hauraki North--
v
--Waihi Athletic2pm - @ Waitakaruru
SF4Waihou--
v
--Paeroa2pm - @ Boyd Park 2
FINALS
Sat.3rd AugustHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
McClinchy CupWinner SF1--
v
--Winner SF2
Patrons CupWinner SF3--
v
--Winner SF4
RESULTS
Sat.18th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou19
v
24Waihi AthleticBrian Rose@ Boyd Park
Paeroa21
v
29ThamesJames Higgins@ Centennial Park
Mercury Bay26
v
31Hauraki NorthAJ Hartley@ Lyon Park
Whangamata32
v
08CoromandelSteve Whyte@ Whangamata
Tairua15
v
17CobrasSam Oates@ Tairua
Sat.25th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames32
v
17Waihi AthleticAJ Hartley@ Rhodes Park
Whangamata21
v
19WaihouBen King@ Whangamata
Coromandel05
v
17TairuaSam Oates@ Coromandel
Cobras48
v
14Mercury BaySean Moore@ Boyd Park
Hauraki North54
v
19PaeroaBrian Rose@ Waitakaruru
Sat.1st JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Mercury Bay24
v
03CoromandelBrian Rose@ Lyon Park
Tairua31
v
03WhangamataJosh Ellis@ Tairua
Waihou22
v
46ThamesNico Fox@ Boyd Park
Waihi Athletic37
v
38Hauraki NorthBen King@ Waihi
Paeroa22
v
43CobrasSteve Whyte@ Centennial Park
Sat.8th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Coromandel29
v
34PaeroaSean Moore@ Coromandel
Cobras55
v
14Waihi AthleticSteve Whyte@ Boyd Park
Hauraki North21
v
25ThamesJames Higgins@ Waitakaruru
Whangamata10
v
15Mercury BayGlyn Jones@ Whangamata
Tairua35
v
19WaihouDali Tui@ Tairua
Sat.15th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames38
v
18CobrasSean Moore@ Rhodes Park
Waihi Athletic41
v
21CoromandelJames Higgins@ Waihi
Mercury Bay30
v
30TairuaAngus Maby (Akld)@ Lyon Park
Paeroa34
v
29WhangamataWayne Berry@ Centennial Park
Waihou24
v
31Hauraki NorthSam Oates@ Boyd Park
Sat.22nd JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Thames43
v
14Mercury BaySteve Whyte@ Rhodes Park
Waihi Athletic24
v
30PaeroaSam Oates@ Waihi
Waihou45
v
07CoromandelWayne Berry@ Boyd Park
Hauraki North22
v
34TairuaDali Tui@ Waitakaruru
Cobras19
v
12WhangamataStu Pinny@ Boyd Park
Sat.29th JuneHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Mercury Bay37
v
12Waihou@ Lyon Park
Coromandel05
v
66Thames @ Coromandel
Whangamata39
v
22Waihi Athletic@ Whangamata
Cobras37
v
10Hauraki North@ Boyd Park
Tairua31
v
21Paeroa@ Tairua
Sat.6th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Cobras45
v
14Waihou@ Boyd Park
Hauraki North75
v
07Coromandel@ Waitakaruru
Thames79
v
05Whangamata@ Rhodes Park
Waihi Athletic03
v
57Tairua@ Waihi
Paeroa21
v
38Mercury Bay@ Centennial Park
Sat.13th JulyNo Rugby
Sat.20th JulyHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Coromandel14
v
52CobrasSean Moore @ Coromandel
Mercury Bay43
v
05Waihi AthleticJames Higgins@ Lyon Park
Tairua12
v
15ThamesSteve Whyte@ Tairua
Whangamata15
v
12Hauraki NorthBrian Rose@ Whangamata
Paeroa21
v
39WaihouSam Oates@ Centennial Park

Senior A - Silcock Shield
P
W
L
D
BPts
F
A
+/-
Pts
1
COBRAS
9
8
1
0
8
263
168
+95
40
2
Thames
9
8
1
0
7
299
160
+139
39
3
Tairua
9
6
3
0
7
231
191
+40
31
4
Mercury Bay
9
5
4
0
9
255
231
+24
29
5
Waihou
9
5
4
0
5
186
248
-62
25
6
Waihi Athletic
9
4
4
1
4
239
222
+17
22
7
Hauraki North
9
3
5
1
6
203
183
+20
20
8
Paeroa
9
3
6
0
8
194
231
-37
20
9
Coromandel
9
2
7
0
4
138
217
-79
12
10
Whangamata
9
0
9
0
4
127
284
-157
4

Senior A - 2019 SILCOCK SHIELD      
Sat.11th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Cobras
24
v
17
Coromandel@ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Waihi Athletic
39
v
07
Mercury Bay@ Waihi 2.00pm
Thames
25
v
24
Tairua @ Thames 2.00pm
Hauraki North
46
v
12
Whangamata@ Waitakaruru 2.00pm
Waihou
34
v
28
Paeroa@ Te Aroha 2.00pm
Tom Jordan Cup below
RESULTS
Sat.16th MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / Time
Waihi Athletic
53
v
03
Waihou@ Waihi
Thames
26
v
12
Paeroa@ Thames
Hauraki North
21
v
36
Mercury Bay@ Waitakaruru
Coromandel
22
v
06
Whangamata@ Coromandel
Cobras
38
v
24
Tairua@ Te Aroha
Sat.23rd MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / Time
Waihi Athletic
09
v
41
Thames@ Waihi
Waihou
27
v
22
Whangamata@ Te Aroha
Tairua
15
v
03
Coromandel@ Tairua
Mercury Bay
21
v
27
Cobras@ Whitianga
Paeroa
22
v
24
Hauraki North@ Centennial Park
Sat.30th MarchHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / Time
Coromandel
12
v
35
Mercury Bay@ Coromandel
Whangamata
21
v
22
Tairua@ Whangamata
Thames
28
v
07
Waihou@ Thames
Hauraki North
12
v
12
Waihi Athletic@ Waitakaruru
Cobras
40
v
13
Paeroa@ Te Aroha
Sat.6th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayVenue / Time
Paeroa
19
v
12
Coromandel@ Paeroa
Waihi Athletic
15
v
31
Cobras@ Waihi
Thames
22
v
15
Hauraki North@ Thames
Waihou
26
v
12
Tairua@ Te Aroha
Mercury Bay
24
v
15
Whangamata@ Whitianga
Sat.13th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Cobras
33
v
12
ThamesAJ Hartley@Boyd Park: 1
Coromandel
19
v
39
Waihi AthleticSteve White@ Coromandel
Tairua
22
v
18
Mercury BaySean Moore@ Tairua
Whangamata
19
v
27
PaeroaJames Higgins@ Whangamata
Hauraki North
19
v
20
WaihouWayne Berry@ Waitakaruru
Fixture Update
Wednesday 17th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Paeroa
30
v
15
Waihi AthleticSean Moore@ Paeroa
Friday 19th April – Good FridayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Mercury Bay
43
v
45
ThamesJames Higgins@ Mercury Bay
Coromandel
17
v
24
WaihouStu Pinny@ Coromandel
Tairua
27
v
22
Hauraki NorthWayne Berry@ Tairua
Whangamata
10
v
26
CobrasSam Oates@ Whangamata
Sat.27th AprilHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
21
v
36
Mercury BaySean Moore@ Te Aroha
Paeroa
14
v
26
TairuaAJ Hartley@ Paeroa
Thames
41
v
17
CoromandelSam Oates @ Thames
Waihi Athletic
33
v
22
WhangamataStu Pinney@ Waihi
Hauraki North
32
v
13
CobrasSteve Whyte@ Waitakaruru
Sat.4th MayHome
Score
-
Score
AwayRefereeVenue / Time
Waihou
24
v
31
CobrasJames Higgins@ Te Aroha
Coromandel
19
v
12
Hauraki NorthAJ Hartley@ Coromandel
Whangamata
00
v
57
ThamesSam Oates@ Whangamata
Tairua
57
v
24
Waihi AthleticBrian Rose@ Tairua
Mercury Bay
35
v
29
PaeroaSteve Whyte@ Whitianga