U11’s Div 2 Draw 2017

Competition Format:

  • 2 divisions of 6 teams each.
  • Division 1 play for the Roley Chaney Trophy
  • Division 2 play for the Rex Holden Cup
  • Full home / away round robin (10 weeks)
  • No Rugby Queens Birthday weekend or first weekend of July school holidays (8th July)
  • Semi’s 5th August – Finals 12th August

All games are scheduled to start at 10am – however by mutual arrangement times and venues may be changed.  Please advise Referee and Union office immediately if changed.

Under 11’s Division 2 Draw 2017
Sat. 8th April
Coromandel 15.v.50 Mercury Bay Black @ Coromandel
Hauraki Plains 17.v.19 Te Aroha Black @ Ngatea
Waihi Red 42.v.24 Thames @ Waihi
Sat.6th May
Te Aroha Black 36.v.20 Coromandel @ Te Aroha
Thames 34.v.10 Hauraki Plains @ Thames
Mercury Bay Black 19.v.24 Waihi Red @ Whitianga
Sat.13th May  *WBD = Won by default
Coromandel WBD.v.DEF Hauraki Plains @ Coromandel
Waihi Red 29.v.17 Te Aroha Black @ Waihi
Mercury Bay Black 34.v.17 Thames @ Whitianga
Sat.20th May
Thames 40.v.05 Coromandel @ Thames
Hauraki Plains 10.v.43 Waihi Red @ Ngatea
Te Aroha Black 12.v.46 Mercury Bay Black @ Te Aroha
Sat.27th May
Waihi Red 39.v.15 Coromandel @ Waihi
Mercury Bay Black 20.v.17 Hauraki Plains @ Whitianga
Thames 40.v.05 Te Aroha Black @ Thames
Sat. 3rd June
 – No Rugby – Queens Birthday Weekend
Sat.10th June
Mercury Bay Black 42 vs 07 Coromandel @ Whitianga
Te Aroha Black 27 vs 34 Hauraki Plains @ Te Aroha
Thames 38 vs 17 Waihi Red @ Thames
Sat.17th June
Coromandel 31 vs 34 Te Aroha Black @ Coromandel
Hauraki Plains 05 vs 15 Thames @ Ngatea
Waihi Red 27 vs 26 Mercury Bay Black @ Waihi
Sat.24th June
Hauraki Plains 54 vs 19 Coromandel @ Ngatea
Te Aroha Black 05 vs 15 Waihi Red @ Te Aroha
Thames 27 vs 26 Mercury Bay Black @ Thames
Sat.1st July
Coromandel vs Thames @ Coromandel
Waihi Red vs Hauraki Plains @ Waihi
Mercury Bay Black vs Te Aroha Black @ Whitianga
SCHOOL HOLIDAYS 8th

NO CLUB RUGBY – set aside for Shaw Cup Fleming Shield trials / pre season


SCHOOL HOLIDAYS 15th and 22nd July 

– NO CLUB RUGBY  –

Sat. 29th July
Coromandel vs Waihi Red @ Coromandel
Hauraki Plains vs Mercury Bay Black @ Ngatea
Te Aroha Black vs Thames @ Te Aroha
Sat. 5th August  Semi-Finals
1st vs 4th @ TBC
2nd vs 3rd @ TBC
Saturday 12th August – Final Day
==

Comments are closed