Referee Appointments

Referee Appointments
Saturday 1st July 2017

Referee Appointments

1st July 2017

Premier
Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Waihi Athletic v Mercury Bay         Waihi                          2pm                Andrew J Hartley
Hauraki North v COBRAS              Waitakaruru              2pm                Sean Moore

Senior A
Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Coromandel v Thames                   Coromandel              2pm                Kelvin Wirihana
Paeroa West v Waihou                   Paeroa                       2pm                James Higgins

Senior A Reserve
Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Waihou v Whangamata                  Te Aroha                    2pm                Brian Rose
Hauraki North v Paeroa OB           Waitakaruru              12:25pm         Samuel Oates

Senior B
Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Waihi Athletic v Mercury Bay         Waihi                          12:25pm         Grant Prescott
COBRAS v Ngatea                          Te Aroha                    12:25pm         Dali Tui-Taylor
Thames bye

Secondary Schools
First XV

Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Te Aroha v Mercury Bay                 Te Aroha                    11:30am         Stephen Whyte
Waihi v Hauraki Plains                   Waihi                          11:30am         John McCormack
Paeroa v Thames                             Paeroa                       11:30am         Nico Fox

Second Grade
Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Mercury Bay v Hauraki Plains       Whitianga                  10am              Robert Scott

Fourth Grade
Match                                                   Venue                 Time                Referee
Hauraki East v Thames                  Ngatea                       10am              Allan Turner
Paeroa v Te Aroha                           Paeroa                       10am              Ricco DeThierry
Mercury Bay v Waihi                       Whitianga                  10am              Richard Wilson

Comments are closed