You are here
Home > Heartland > Heartland Draw 2017
2017 Mitre10 Heartland Championship Swampfoxes Draw

 

DATE Home Away VENUE TIME
WEEK.1.~26-Aug East Coast Thames Valley
WEEK 2 ~2-Sep Thames Valley Wanganui
WEEK 3 ~9-Sep Horowhenua Kapiti Thames Valley
WEEK 4 ~16-Sep Thames Valley Buller
WEEK 5 ~23-Sep King Country Thames Valley
WEEK 6 ~30-Sep Thames Valley Mid Canterbury
WEEK 7 ~7-Oct West Coast Thames Valley
WEEK 8 ~14-Oct Thames Valley Poverty Bay

2017 Mitre10 Heartland Championship Draw

DATE KICK.OFF MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1        
26 Aug Buller v Sth Canterbury
26 Aug East Coast v Thames Valley
26 Aug Horo-Kapiti v Nth Otago
26 Aug King Country v West Coast
26 Aug Mid Canterbury v Poverty Bay
26 Aug Wanganui v Wai-Bush

WEEK 2        
02 Sept Nth Otago v Mid Canterbury
02 Sept Poverty Bay v Horo-Kapiti
02 Sept Sth Canterbury v King Country
02 Sept Thames Valley v Wanganui
02 Sept Wai-Bush v East Coast
02 Sept West Coast v Buller

WEEK 3      
09 Sept Buller v North Otago
09 Sept East Coast v West Coast
09 Sept Horo-Kapiti v Thames Valley
09 Sept King Country v Wai-Bush
09 Sept Mid.Canterbury.v.Sth.Canterbury
09 Sept Wanganui v Poverty Bay

WEEK 4      
16 Sept Nth Otago v King Country
16 Sept Poverty Bay v East Coast
16 Sept Sth Canterbury v Wanganui
16 Sept Thames Valley v Buller
16 Sept Wai-Bush v Mid Canterbury
16 Sept West Coast v Horo-Kapiti

WEEK 5      
23 Sept Buller v Wai-Bush
23 Sept Horo-Kapiti v East Coast
23 Sept King Country v Thames Valley
23 Sept Mid Canterbury v Wanganui
23 Sept Poverty Bay v West Coast
23 Sept Sth Canterbury v Nth Otago

WEEK 6      
30 Sept East Coast v Buller
30 Sept Nth Otago v Poverty Bay
30 Sept Thames Valley v Mid Canterbury
30 Sept Wai-Bush v Horo-Kapiti
30 Sept Wanganui v King Country
30 Sept West Coast v Sth Canterbury

WEEK 7      
07 Oct Horo-Kapiti v Wanganui
07 Oct Mid Canterbury v Buller
07 Oct Nth Otago v East Coast
07 Oct Poverty Bay v King Country
07 Oct Sth Canterbury v Wai-Bush
07 Oct West Coast v Thames Valley

WEEK 8      
14 Oct Buller v Horo-Kapiti
14 Oct East Coast v Sth Canterbury
14 Oct King Country v Mid Canterbury
14 Oct Thames Valley v Poverty Bay
14 Oct Wai-Bush v West Coast
14 Oct Wanganui v Nth Otago

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm 5th ranked v 8th ranked
21 Oct 2.30pm 6th ranked v 7th ranked
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
21 Oct 2.30pm Top ranked v 4th ranked
21 Oct 2.30pm 2nd ranked v 3rd ranked
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2
MEADS CUP FINAL
*28 Oct TBC Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

Top