You are here
Home > Latest News > Representative & Finals Programme 2019

Representative & Finals Programme 2019

Representative  & Finals Programme 2019 

Saturday 17th August

  • Secondary Schools Finals

Saturday 24th August

  • Heartland vs Poverty Bay @Paeroa ~ 2.00pm
    • Development vs Auckland 85s @Paeroa ~ 12.30pm
    • Un. 18’s vs Northland @Whangarei ~ 11.00am

Sunday 25th August

  • Roller Mills Pre Season Tournament @Paeroa ~ 10:30am

Saturday 31st August

  • Heartland vs Wanganui @Whanganui ~ 2.00pm
    • Development vs Counties 85s @MasseyPark ~ 1.00pm
    • Un. 18’s vs King Country @Taupo ~ 1.00pm
    • Un. 16’s vs Corinthians @Te Aroha ~ 12.00pm
    • Un. 14’s vs Corinthians @Te Aroha ~ 12.00pm
    • Roller Mills vs Corinthians @Te Aroha ~ 11.00am
    • Un. 13s Open Ellis Shield @Whakatane ~ 10:30am
    • Un. 11s Open Ellis Shield @Whakatane ~ 10:30am

Sunday 1st September

  • Un. 45kgs vs Hamilton Black @Cambridge ~ 11.30am
  • Un. 45kgs vs Te Awamutu @Cambridge ~ 1.30pm

Monday 2nd September

  • U18’s Travel down to Ruatoria

Tuesday 3rd September

  • U16’s Travel to Levin – Forest Lakes

Wednesday 4th September

  • Un. 18’s vs East Coast @Tokomaru ~ 3.00pm
  • Un. 16’s vs Horowhenua @Levin ~ TBC

Saturday 7th September

  • Heartland vs East Coast @Paeroa 1 ~ 1.00pm
    • Development vs King Country @Paeroa 2 ~ 1.00pm
    • Un. 18’s vs Waikato @Centennial Park ~ 11.00pm
    • Un.16’s vs Counties U15 @Te Aroha 1 ~ 11.00am
    • Un. 14’s vs Counties U13 @Te Aroha 1 ~ 12.15pm
    • Roller Mills vs King Country @Te Aroha 2 ~ 11.00am
    • Un. 45kgs vs Western BOP @Te Aroha 3 ~ 11.00am

Saturday 14th September

  • Heartland vs North Otago @Oamaru ~ 2.30pm
    • Development vs North Harbour 85s @Paeroa ~ 1.00pm
    • Un. 18’s vs BOP @KatiKati ~ 12.00pm
    • Un. 16’s vs BOP Devo @KatiKati ~ 1.00pm
    • Un. 14’s vs Wai Bush @Masterton ~ TBC
    • Roller Mills vs Waikato @Paeroa ~ 11.30am

Sunday 15th September

  • Un. 45kgs vs Hamilton Gold @Te Aroha ~ 11.00am
  • Un. 45kgs vs King Country @Te Aroha ~ 1.00pm

Saturday 21st September

  • Heartland vs Wai Bush @Paeroa ~ 1.00pm
    • Development vs Waikato 85s @Waikato ~ 1.00pm
    • Un. 16’s vs King Country @Te Kuiti ~ 12.30pm
    • Un. 14’s vs Northland @Paeroa ~ 11.30am

Saturday 28th September

  • Heartland vs Mid Canterbury @Ashburton ~ 2.30pm
    • Roller Mills Travel to Cambridge

Sunday 29th September

  • Roller Mills vs Waikato @Cambridge

Monday 30th September

  • Roller Mills vs Counties @Cambridge

Tuesday 1st October

  • Roller Mills vs Auckland West @Cambridge

Wednesday 2nd October

  • Roller Mills vs Play off @Cambridge

Thursday 3rd  October

  • Roller Mills vs Placing Play off @Cambridge

Saturday 5th October

  • Heartland vs Sth Canterbury @Paeroa ~ 2.00pm
    • 7’s Squad NZ 7’s Camp Mt Maunganui

Sunday 6th October

  • 7’s Squad NZ 7’s Camp Mt Maunganui

Saturday 12th October

  • Heartland vs King Country @Te Kuiti ~ 2.30pm
    • Legends vs King Country @Te Kuiti ~ 1.00pm

Saturday 19th October

  • Heartland Semi Finals –  TBC

Saturday 27th / Sunday 28th October

  • Heartland Finals – TBC

Saturday 2nd November

    • Mercury Bay 7’s @Whitianga

Saturday 9th November

    • Club 7’s

Saturday 30th November

    • Northern Regions 7’s Qualifier for Nationals

 

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top