You are here
Home > Heartland Championship > 2019 Thames Valley Swampfoxes Heartland Squad

2019 Thames Valley Swampfoxes Heartland Squad

Our turn to defend the Meads Cup

#FoxesUp #Defending_Champions #Swampfoxes


THAMES VALLEY SWAMPFOXES HEARTLAND SQUAD 2019
NAME CLUB
Matthew Fisher Hauraki North Rugby & Sports Club
Logan Mitchell Hauraki North Rugby & Sports Club
Connor McVerry Mercury Bay Rugby & Sports Club
Regan Crosland Mercury Bay Rugby & Sports Club
Kieran Ramage Mercury Bay Rugby & Sports Club
Brooklin Toia Paeroa Rugby & Sports Club
Lance Easton Tairua Rugby & Sports Club
Cameron Dromgool Te Aroha College Old Boys Rugby & Sports Club
Sergio De La Fuente Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Sitiveni Tupou Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Ryan Leopold Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Fredrick Kei Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Sione Toa Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Laulea Mau Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Reece Boughton Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Mathew Abraham Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Bobby Motuliki Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Cole Berridge Thames Rugby & Sports Club
Brett Ranga Waihi Athletic Rugby & Sports Club
Ben Bonnar Waihou Rugby Football Club
Glen McIntyre Waihou Rugby Football Club
Sam McCahon Waihou Rugby Football Club
Harrison Lafituanai Waihou Rugby Football Club
Lance McIntyre Waihou Rugby Football Club
Keegan Lewis Waihou Rugby Football Club
Daniel Pearce Waihou Rugby Football Club
Matty Axtens Mount Maunganui Sports Club
Danny Kayes Mount Maunganui Sports Club
Kieran Lee Melville Rugby Football Club
Jason Laurich University RFC
Coaching Staff:
CoachMatt Bartleet
Assistant CoachDavid Harrison
Assistant CoachJoe Murray
Resource CoachRaphael Ibanez
Manager Lucas McIver
Assistant ManagerCarl Bishop
PhysiotherapistTerri Evanson & Joel Van Dorn
TrainerMax Holmes
AnalystMatt Rolston
NutritionistChristine Wisnewski

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
WEEK 1
vs
2pm – 24 August Paeroa Domain
WEEK 2
vs
31 August Wanganui
WEEK 3
vs
2pm – 7 September Paeroa Domain
WEEK 4
vs
14 September Oamaru
WEEK 5
vs
1pm – 21 September Paeroa Domain
WEEK 6
vs
28 September Ashburton
WEEK 7
vs
2pm – 05 October Paeroa Domain
WEEK 8
vs
12 October Te Kuiti
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 9
vs
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 19 October ===
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 10
vs
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 26/27th October ===

 

please support our wonderful sponsors - click here -

Similar Articles

Top