2019 MITRE10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

as at 26 February 2019 | Details subject to change

Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

Thames Valley Swampfoxes Fixtures


Home team listed first

Home Team Away Team Date Venue
WEEK.1
15 v 17
2pm – 24 August Paeroa Domain
WEEK 2
30 v 36
31 August Wanganui
WEEK 3
43 v 15
1pm – 7 September Paeroa Domain
WEEK 4
22 v 21
14 September Oamaru
WEEK 5
vs
1pm – 21 September Paeroa Domain
WEEK 6
vs
28 September Ashburton
WEEK 7
vs
2pm – 05 October Paeroa Domain
WEEK 8
vs
12 October Te Kuiti
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 9
vs
Semi-Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 19 October ===
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup WEEK 10
vs
Finals for Meads Cup & Lochore Cup 26/27th October ===

FULL DRAW

Home team listed first – Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate

DATE – 24 August WEEK 1 Results VENUE TOWN
54 – 19 Victoria Square Westport
10 – 17 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
20 – 26 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
15 – 17 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
28 – 18 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
56 – 27 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 31 August WEEK 2 Results VENUE TOWN
15 – 22 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
21 – 27 Levin Domain Levin
34 – 12 Owen Delany Park Taupo
25 – 11 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
29 – 40 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
30 – 36 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 07 September WEEK 3 Results VENUE TOWN
22 v 21 Victoria Square Westport
30 v 34 More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
57 v 07 Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
43 v 15 1pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
37 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
43 v 41 John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 14 September WEEK 4 Results VENUE TOWN
12 v 27 Whakarua Park Ruatoria
31 v 46 Levin Domain Levin
13 v 13 Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
22 v 21 Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
36 v 31 Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
36 v 18 Cooks Gardens Wanganui

DATE – 21 September WEEK 5 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru
v 1pm Paeroa Domain Paeroa
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 28 September WEEK 6 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Waikanae Park Waikanae
v Owen Delany Park Taupo
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru

DATE – 05 October WEEK 7 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Whitestone Contracting Stadium Oamaru
v More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
v 2pm – Paeroa Domain Paeroa
v Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
v Cooks Gardens Wanganui
v John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

DATE – 12 October WEEK 8 Kick-offs : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
v Victoria Square Westport
v Whakarua Park Ruatoria
v Levin Domain Levin
v Rugby Park Te Kuiti
v Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
v Alpine Energy Stadium Timaru

WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – 19 October WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
5th ranked team from pool round SF1 8th ranked team from pool round === ===
6th ranked team from pool round SF2 7th ranked team from pool round === ===
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS WEEK 9 Kick-off : 2.30pm
Top ranked team from pool round SF1 4th ranked team from pool round === ===
2nd ranked team from pool round SF2 3rd ranked team from pool round === ===

WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup

DATE – *27 October WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
2019 LOCHORE CUP FINAL
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===
DATE – *26 October
2019 MEADS CUP FINAL WEEK 10 Kick-off : 2.30pm VENUE TOWN
Winner Semi 1 v Winner Semi 2 === ===

*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics

** Televised live on Sky Sport