Venue (Field) Abbreviations:
Boyd = Boyd Park , Te Aroha
Cent = Centennial Park , Paeroa
MBSP = Mercury Bay Sports Park , Whitianga
Whang = Whangamata RFC , Whangamata
Waihi = Waihi RFC – Kenny St , Waihi
Coro = Coromandel RFC , Coromandel
Rhodes = Rhodes Park , Thames
Ngatea = Ngatea Domain , Ngatea
Tairua = Tairua RFC , Tairua
Lyon = Mercury Bay RFC , Whitianga
WC = Waihi College , Waihi

YOUTH RUGBY COMPETITION 2019      
Grade: All Grades - Date Range: 06/04/2019 - 09/10/2019
April 06, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATE AROHA77 v 27THAMES
result
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Black57 v 07MERCURY BAY Gold
result
Under 13Section AHAURAKI56 v 10COROMANDEL
result
Under 13Section APAEROA36 v 17WAIHI
result
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATA37 v 14TAIRUA
result
April 06, 2019
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAY31 v 40THAMES
result
Under 11Section AHAURAKI94 v 14COROMANDEL
result
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATA32 v 00WAIHI Red
result
Under 11Section APAEROA12 v 39WAIHI Black
result
Under 11Section ATE AROHA
BYE
April 13, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Gold12 v 76TE AROHA
result
MBSP: 1
Under 13Section ACOROMANDEL28 v 46THAMES
result
CORO: 1
Under 13Section ATAIRUA44 v 66MERCURY BAY Black
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATA05 v 62PAEROA
result
WHANG: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHI58 v 17HAURAKI
result
WAIHI: 1
April 13, 2019
Under 11Section ATHAMES26 v 22TE AROHA
result
RHODES: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI Red14 v 78MERCURY BAY
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATA07 v 78PAEROA
result
WHANG: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI Black70 v 17HAURAKI
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section A
COROMANDEL
BYE
April 13, 2019
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI North25 v 25TE AROHA Black
result
NGATEA: 1a
Under 9Division 1PAEROA30 v 25WAIHI Black
result
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1THAMES Black25 v 30TE AROHA Red
result
RHODES: 2a
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI South65 v 10WHANGAMATA
result
NGATEA: 2a
Under 9Division 2WAIHI Red75 v 80THAMES Blue
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2TAIRUA50 v 35COROMANDEL
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 9Division 2
MERCURY BAY
BYE
April 13, 2019
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAY05 v 113TE AROHA Black
10am
LYON: 1a
Under 8Section AHAURAKI95 v 40WAIHI Yellow
10am
NGATEA: 1b
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATA45 v 45WAIHI Red
10am
WHANG: 2a
Under 8Section AWAIHI Black25 v 45PAEROA
10am
Waih1: 2
Under 8Section A
TE AROHA Red
BYE
May 4, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATE AROHAvsCoromandel
10am
BOYD: 2
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY GoldvsTAIRUA
10am
MBSP: 2
Under 13Section ATHAMESvsWAIHI
10am
RHODES: 2
Under 13Section AHAURAKIvsWHANGAMATA
10am
NGATEA: 2
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY BlackvsPAEROA
10am
MBSP: 3
May 4, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHAvsCOROMANDEL
10am
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section ATHAMESvsWAIHI Red
10am
RHODES:1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAYvsPAEROA
10am
LYON: 1
Under 11Section AHAURAKIvsWHANGAMATA
10am
NGATEA: 1
Under 11Section A
WAIHI Black
BYE
May 4, 2019
Under 9Division 1WAIHI BlackvsHAURAKI North
10am
Waihi: 1
Under 9Division 1PAEROAvsWHANGAMATA
10am
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA BlackvsTE AROHA Red
10am
BOYD: 3a
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI SouthvsTHAMES
10am
NGATEA: 3a
Under 9Division 2TAIRUAvsWAIHI Red
10am
TAIRUA: 1a
Under 9Division 2THAMES BluevsMERCURY BAY
10am
RHODES: 3
Under 9Division 2
COROMANDEL
BYE
May 4, 2019
Under 8Section AWAIHI RedvsMERCURY BAY
Time
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATAvsPAEROA
10am
WHANG: 1a
Under 8Section AWAIHI BlackvsHAURAKI
10am
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section ATE AROHA BlackvsTE AROHA Red
10am
BOYD: 3b
Under 8Section.A...
WAIHI Yellow
BYE
May 11, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATAIRUAvsTE AROHA
10am
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY BlackvsHAURAKI
10am
MBSP: 1
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATAvsTHAMES
10am
WHANG: 2
Under 13Section APAEROAvsMERCURY BAY Gold
11am
CENT: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHIvsCOROMANDEL
12pm
WC: 1
May 11, 2019
Under 11Section AWAIHI RedvsTE AROHA
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section APAEROAvsTHAMES
10am
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAYvsHAURAKI
10am
LYON: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI BlackvsCOROMANDEL
11am
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section A
WHANGAMATA
BYE
May 11, 2019
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI NorthvsWHANGAMATA
10am
NGATEA: 1a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA RedvsHAURAKI South
10am
BOYD: 2a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA BlackvsWAIHI Black
10am
BOYD: 2b
Under 9Division 1PAEROAvsTHAMES Black
10am
CENT: 2
Under 9Division 2THAMES BluevsTAIRUA
10am
RHODES: 1b
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAYvsCOROMANDEL
10am
MBSP: 2a
Under 9Division 2
WAIHI Red
BYE
May 11, 2019
Under 8Section ATE AROHA RedvsWAIHI Yellow
10am
BOYD: 1a
Under 8Section ATE AROHA BlackvsWAIHI Red
10am
BOYD: 1b
Under 8Section AHAURAKIvsWHANGAMATA
10am
NGATEA: 1b
Under 8Section APAEROAvsMERCURY BAY
10am
CENT: 2
Under 8Section A
WAIHI Black
BYE
May 18, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY GoldvsHAURAKI
10am
MBSP: 1
Under 13Section ATHAMESvsMERCURY BAY Black
10am
RHODES: 2
Under 13Section ATE AROHAvsWAIHI
10am
BOYD: 3
Under 13Section ATAIRUAvsPAEROA
11am
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section ACOROMANDELvsWHANGAMATA
12pm
CORO: 1
May 18, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHAvsWAIHI Black
10am
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI RedvsPAEROA
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section ATHAMESvsHAURAKI
10am
RHODES: 1
Under 11Section ACOROMANDELvsWHANGAMATA
11am
CORO: 1
Under 11Section A
MERCURY BAY
BYE
May 18, 2019
Under 9Division 1PAEROAvsHAURAKI South
10am
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1WHANGAMATAvsTE AROHA Black
10am
WHANG: 1a
Under 9Division 1THAMES BlackvsHAURAKI North
10am
RHODES: 3
Under 9Division 1WAIHI BlackvsTE AROHA Red
11am
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2TAIRUAvsMERCURY BAY
10am
TAIRUA: 1a
Under 9Division 2WAIHI RedvsCOROMANDEL
11am
WAIHI: 2
Under 9Division 2
THAME Blue
BYE
May 18, 2019
Under 8Section AWAIHI RedvsTE AROHA Red
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section APAEROAvsTE AROHA Black
10am
CENT: 1b
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAYvsHAURAKI
10am
LYON: 1a
Under 8Section AWAIHI BlackvsWAIHI Yellow
10am
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section A
WHANGAMATA
BYE
May 25, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATHAMESvsMERCURY BAY Gold
10am
RHODES: 1
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY BlackvsCOROMANDEL
10am
MBSP: 2
Under 13Section AHAURAKIvsTAIRUA
10am
NGATEA: 3
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATAvsWAIHI
11am
WHANG: 1
Under 13Section APAEROAvsTE AROHA
12pm
CENT: 1
May 25, 2019
Under 11Section APAEROAvsTE AROHA
10am
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATAvsWAIHI Black
10am
WHANG: 1
Under 11Section AHAURAKIvsWAIHI Red
10am
NGATEA: 1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAYvsCOROMANDEL
10am
LYON: 1
Under 11Section A
THAMES
BYE
May 25, 2019
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA RedvsPAEROA
10am
BOYD: 1a
Under 9Division 1WAIHI BlackvsWHANGAMATA
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI SouthvsHAURAKI North
10am
NGATEA: 2a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA BlackvsTHAMES Black
10am
BOYD: 2a
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAYvsWAIHI Red
10am
MBSP: 1a
Under 9Division 2COROMANDELvsTHAMES Blue
10am
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2
TAIRUA
BYE
May 25, 2019
Under 8Section ATE AROHA RedvsWAIHI Black
10am
BOYD: 1b
Under 8Section AWAIHI RedvsPAEROA
10am
WAIHI: 1a
Under 8Section AWAIHI YellowvsWHANGAMATA
10am
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section ATE AROHA BlackvsHAURAKI
10am
BOYD: 2
Under 8Section A
MERCURY BAY
BYE
June 1, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 9Division 2THAMES BluevsWAIHI Red
10am
RHODES: 1a
Under 9Division 2COROMANDELvsTAIRUA
10am
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2
MERCURY BAY
BYE
June 1, 2019
Under 8Section APAEROAvsTE AROHA Red
10am
CENT: 1a
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATAvsWAIHI Black
10am
WHANG: 1
Under 8Section AHAURAKIvsWAIHI Red
10am
NGATEA: 1a
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAYvsWAIHI Yellow
10am
LYON: 1a
Under 8Section A
TE AROHA Black
BYE
June 8, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATE AROHAvsWHANGAMATA
10am
BOYD: 3
Under 13Section APAEROAvsHAURAKI
11am
CENT: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHIvsMERCURY BAY Black
11am
WAIHI: 1
Under 13Section ATAIRUAvsTHAMES
11am
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section ACOROMANDELvsMERCURY BAY Gold
11am
CORO: 1
June 8, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHAvsWHANGAMATA
10am
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section APAEROAvsHAURAKI
10am
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI BlackvsMERCURY BAY
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section ACOROMANDELvsTHAMES
10am
CORO: 1
Under 11Section A
WAIHI Red
BYE
June 8, 2019
Under 9Division 1WHANGAMATAvsTE AROHA Red
10am
WHANG: 1
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI NorthvsPAEROA
10am
NGATEA: 1a
Under 9Division 1THAMES BlackvsWAIHI Black
10am
RHODES: 1a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA BlackvsHAURAKI South
10am
BOYD: 2a
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAYvsTHAMES Blue
10am
LYON: 1a
Under 9Division 2WAIHI RedvsTAIRUA
11am
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2
COROMANDEL
BYE
June 8, 2019
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAYvsWAIHI Black
10am
LYON: 1b
Under 8Section ATE AROHA RedvsWHANGAMATA
10am
BOYD: 2b
Under 8Section APAEROAvsHAURAKI
10am
CENT: 2a
Under 8Section AWAIHI YellowvsTE AROHA Black
10am
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section A
WAIHI Red
BYE
June 15, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY BlackvsWHANGAMATA
10am
MBSP: 2
Under 13Section ATHAMESvsPAEROA
10am
RHODES: 2
Under 13Section AHAURAKIvsTE AROHA
10am
NGATEA: 3
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY GoldvsWAIHI
10am
MBSP: 3
Under 13Section ACOROMANDELvsTAIRUA
12pm
CORO: 1
June 15, 2019
Under 11Section AHAURAKIvsTE AROHA
10am
NGATEA: 1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAYvsWHANGAMATA
10am
LYON: 1
Under 11Section ATHAMESvsWAIHI Black
10am
RHODES: 1
Under 11Section ACOROMANDELvsWAIHI Red
11am
CORO: 1
Under 11Section A
PAEROA
BYE
June 15, 2019
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA RedvsHAURAKI North
10am
BOYD: 1a
Under 9Division 1WHANGAMATAvsTHAMES Black
10am
WHANG: 1a
Under 9Division 1PAEROAvsTE AROHA Black
10am
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1WAIHI BlackvsHAURAKI South
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2COROMANDELvsMERCURY BAY
10am
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2TAIRUAvsTHAMES Blue
10am
TAIRUA: 1a
Under 9Division 2
WAIHI Red
BYE
June 15, 2019
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAYvsWHANGAMATA
10am
MBSP: 1a
Under 8Section ATE AROHA BlackvsWAIHI Black
10am
BOYD: 1b
Under 8Section AWAIHI YellowvsWAIHI Red
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section AHAURAKIvsTE AROHA Red
10am
NGATEA: 2a
Under 8Section A
PAEROA
BYE
June 22, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AHAURAKIvsTHAMES
10am
NGATEA: 2
Under 13Section ATE AROHAvsMERCURY BAY Black
10am
BOYD: 3
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATAvsMERCURY BAY Gold
11am
WHANG: 1
Under 13Section APAEROAvsCOROMANDEL
11am
CENT: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHIvsTAIRUA
11am
WAIHI: 1
June 22, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHAvsMERCURY BAY
10am
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATAvsTHAMES
10am
WHANG: 1
Under 11Section APAEROAvsCOROMANDEL
10am
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI BlackvsWAIHI Red
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section A
HAURAKI
BYE
June 22, 2019
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAYvsTAIRUA
10am
LYON: 1a
Under 9Division 2COROMANDELvsWAIHI Red
10am
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2
THAMES Blue
BYE
June 22, 2019
Under 8Section AWAIHI BlackvsWAIHI Red
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section ATE AROHA RedvsMERCURY BAY
10am
BOYD: 2a
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATAvsTE AROHA Black
10am
WHANG: 2a
Under 8Section APAEROAvsWAIHI Yellow
10am
CENT: 2a
Under 8Section.A
HAURAKI
BYE
.........................................................................................................................