Venue (Field) Abbreviations:
Boyd = Boyd Park , Te Aroha
Cent = Centennial Park , Paeroa
MBSP = Mercury Bay Sports Park , Whitianga
Whang = Whangamata RFC , Whangamata
Waihi = Waihi RFC – Kenny St , Waihi
Coro = Coromandel RFC , Coromandel
Rhodes = Rhodes Park , Thames
Ngatea = Ngatea Domain , Ngatea
Tairua = Tairua RFC , Tairua
Lyon = Mercury Bay RFC , Whitianga
WC = Waihi College , Waihi

YOUTH RUGBY COMPETITION 2019      
All Grades - Results Below
June 22, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AHAURAKIvsTHAMES
10am
NGATEA: 2
Under 13Section ATE AROHAvsMERCURY BAY Black
10am
BOYD: 3
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATAvsMERCURY BAY Gold
11am
WHANG: 1
Under 13Section APAEROAvsCOROMANDEL
11am
CENT: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHIvsTAIRUA
11am
WAIHI: 1
June 22, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHAvsMERCURY BAY
10am
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATAvsTHAMES
10am
WHANG: 1
Under 11Section APAEROAvsCOROMANDEL
10am
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI BlackvsWAIHI Red
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section A
HAURAKI
BYE
June 22, 2019
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAYvsTAIRUA
10am
LYON: 1a
Under 9Division 2COROMANDELvsWAIHI Red
10am
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2
THAMES Blue
BYE
June 22, 2019
Under 8Section AWAIHI BlackvsWAIHI Red
10am
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section ATE AROHA RedvsMERCURY BAY
10am
BOYD: 2a
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATAvsTE AROHA Black
10am
WHANG: 2a
Under 8Section APAEROAvsWAIHI Yellow
10am
CENT: 2a
Under 8Section.A
HAURAKI
BYE
.........................................................................................................................
RESULTS
April 06, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATE AROHA77 v 27THAMES
result
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Black57 v 07MERCURY BAY Gold
result
Under 13Section AHAURAKI56 v 10COROMANDEL
result
Under 13Section APAEROA36 v 17WAIHI
result
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATA37 v 14TAIRUA
result
April 06, 2019
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAY31 v 40THAMES
result
Under 11Section AHAURAKI94 v 14COROMANDEL
result
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATA32 v 00WAIHI Red
result
Under 11Section APAEROA12 v 39WAIHI Black
result
Under 11Section ATE AROHA
BYE
April 13, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Gold12 v 76TE AROHA
result
MBSP: 1
Under 13Section ACOROMANDEL28 v 46THAMES
result
CORO: 1
Under 13Section ATAIRUA44 v 66MERCURY BAY Black
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATA05 v 62PAEROA
result
WHANG: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHI58 v 17HAURAKI
result
WAIHI: 1
April 13, 2019
Under 11Section ATHAMES26 v 22TE AROHA
result
RHODES: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI Red14 v 78MERCURY BAY
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATA07 v 78PAEROA
result
WHANG: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI Black70 v 17HAURAKI
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section A
COROMANDEL
BYE
April 13, 2019
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI North25 v 25TE AROHA Black
result
NGATEA: 1a
Under 9Division 1PAEROA30 v 25WAIHI Black
result
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1THAMES Black25 v 30TE AROHA Red
result
RHODES: 2a
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI South65 v 10WHANGAMATA
result
NGATEA: 2a
Under 9Division 2WAIHI Red75 v 80THAMES Blue
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2TAIRUA50 v 35COROMANDEL
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 9Division 2
MERCURY BAY
BYE
April 13, 2019
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAY05 v 113TE AROHA Black
result
LYON: 1a
Under 8Section AHAURAKI95 v 40WAIHI Yellow
result
NGATEA: 1b
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATA45 v 45WAIHI Red
result
WHANG: 2a
Under 8Section AWAIHI Black25 v 45PAEROA
result
Waih1: 2
Under 8Section A
TE AROHA Red
BYE
May 2, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
THURSDAYUnder 11Section AMERCURY BAY15 v 17PAEROA
result
LYON: 1
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Black55 v 50TE AROHA Red
result
BOYD: 3a
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Black40 v 05TE AROHA Red
result
BOYD: 3b
May 4, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
SATURDAYUnder 13Section ATE AROHA58 v 15Coromandel
result
BOYD: 2
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Gold12 v 55TAIRUA
result
MBSP: 2
Under 13Section ATHAMES00 v 91WAIHI
result
RHODES: 2
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Black14 v 78PAEROA
result
MBSP: 3
Under 13Section AHAURAKI29 v 49WHANGAMATA
10am
NGATEA: 2
May 4, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHA94 v 00COROMANDEL
result
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section ATHAMES69 v 15WAIHI Red
result
RHODES:1
Under 11Section AHAURAKI72 v 05WHANGAMATA
result
NGATEA: 1
Under 11Section A
WAIHI Black
BYE
May 3, 2019
Under 9Division 1WAIHI Black55 v 25HAURAKI North
result
Waihi: 1
May 4, 2019
Under 9Division 1PAEROA70 v 45WHANGAMATA
result
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI South65 v 15THAMES Black
result
NGATEA: 3a
Under 9Division 2THAMES Blue25 v 25MERCURY BAY
result
RHODES: 3
Under 9Division 2TAIRUA50 v 15WAIHI Red
result
TAIRUA: 1a
Under 9Division 2
COROMANDEL
BYE
May 3, 2019
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATA30 v 35PAEROA
result
WHANG: 1a
May 4, 2019
Under 8Section AWAIHI Red65 v 30MERCURY BAY
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section AWAIHI Black20 v 80HAURAKI
result
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section.A...
WAIHI Yellow
BYE
May 11, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATAIRUA29 v 47TE AROHA
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATA61 v 22THAMES
result
WHANG: 2
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Black38 v 36HAURAKI
result
MBSP: 1
Under 13Section APAEROA89 v 14MERCURY BAY Gold
result
CENT: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHIWBD vs LBDCOROMANDEL
result
WC: 1
May 11, 2019
Under 11Section AWAIHI Red00 v 62TE AROHA
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section APAEROA12 v 29THAMES
result
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAY38 v 48HAURAKI
result
LYON: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI BlackWBD vs LBDCOROMANDEL
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section A
WHANGAMATA
BYE
May 11, 2019
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI North45 v 25WHANGAMATA
result
NGATEA: 1a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Red20 v 70HAURAKI South
result
BOYD: 2a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Black30 v 30WAIHI Black
result
BOYD: 2b
Under 9Division 1PAEROA85 v 35THAMES Black
result
CENT: 2
Under 9Division 2THAMES Blue15 v 35TAIRUA
result
RHODES: 1b
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAY55 v 20COROMANDEL
result
MBSP: 2a
Under 9Division 2
WAIHI Red
BYE
May 11, 2019
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Red60 v 25WAIHI Yellow
result
BOYD: 1a
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Black70 v 25WAIHI Red
result
BOYD: 1b
Under 8Section APAEROA90 v 25MERCURY BAY
result
CENT: 2
Under 8Section AHAURAKI20 v 40WHANGAMATA
10am
NGATEA: 1b
Under 8Section A
WAIHI Black
BYE
May 18, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Gold17 v 53HAURAKI
result
MBSP: 1
Under 13Section ATHAMES10 v 79MERCURY BAY Black
result
RHODES: 2
Under 13Section ATE AROHA34 v 29WAIHI
result
BOYD: 3
Under 13Section ATAIRUA00 v 90PAEROA
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section ACOROMANDEL36 v 68WHANGAMATA
result
CORO: 1
May 18, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHA31 v 46WAIHI Black
result
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI Red05 v 97PAEROA
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section ATHAMES26 v 19HAURAKI
result
RHODES: 1
Under 11Section ACOROMANDEL05 v 56WHANGAMATA
result
CORO: 1
Under 11Section A
MERCURY BAY
BYE
May 18, 2019
Under 9Division 1PAEROA55 v 40HAURAKI South
result
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1WHANGAMATA25 v 55TE AROHA Black
result
WHANG: 1a
Under 9Division 1THAMES Black20 v 60HAURAKI North
result
RHODES: 3
Under 9Division 1WAIHI Black70 v 10TE AROHA Red
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2TAIRUA65 v 20MERCURY BAY
result
TAIRUA: 1a
Under 9Division 2WAIHI Red50 v 15COROMANDEL
result
WAIHI: 2
Under 9Division 2
THAME Blue
BYE
May 18, 2019
Under 8Section AWAIHI Red65 v 65TE AROHA Red
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section APAEROA45 v 45TE AROHA Black
result
CENT: 1b
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAY25 v 100HAURAKI
result
LYON: 1a
Under 8Section AWAIHI Black95 v 20WAIHI Yellow
result
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section A
WHANGAMATA
BYE
May 25, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATHAMES20 v 24MERCURY BAY Gold
result
RHODES: 1
Under 13Section APAEROA78 v 21TE AROHA
result
CENT: 1
*ProvisionalUnder 13Section AMERCURY BAY Black85 v 15*COROMANDEL
result
MBSP: 2
Under 13Section AWHANGAMATA00 v 60WAIHI
result
WHANG: 1
Under 13Section AHAURAKIT.B.ATAIRUA
result
NGATEA: 3
T.B.A = to be advised
May 25, 2019
Under 11Section APAEROA43 v 34TE AROHA
result
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AWHANGAMATA00 v 59WAIHI Black
result
WHANG: 1
Under 11Section AHAURAKI69 v 12WAIHI Red
result
NGATEA: 1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAY63 v 05COROMANDEL
result
LYON: 1
Under 11Section A
THAMES
BYE
May 25, 2019
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Red30 v 60PAEROA
result
BOYD: 1a
Under 9Division 1WAIHI Black70 v 30WHANGAMATA
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI South30 v 45HAURAKI North
result
NGATEA: 2a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Black75 v 05THAMES Black
result
BOYD: 2a
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAY75 v 10WAIHI Red
result
MBSP: 1a
Under 9Division 2COROMANDEL60 v 60THAMES Blue
result
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2
TAIRUA
BYE
May 25, 2019
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Red40 v 40WAIHI Black
result
BOYD: 1b
Under 8Section AWAIHI Red15 v 90PAEROA
result
WAIHI: 1a
Under 8Section AWAIHI Yellow00 v 80WHANGAMATA
result
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Black10 v 30HAURAKI
result
BOYD: 2
Under 8Section A
MERCURY BAY
BYE
June 1, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 9Division 2THAMES Blue35 v 00WAIHI Red
result
RHODES: 1a
Under 9Division 2COROMANDEL25 v 65TAIRUA
result
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2
MERCURY BAY
BYE
June 1, 2019
Under 8Section APAEROA100 v 00TE AROHA Red
result
CENT: 1a
Under 8Section AWHANGAMATA25 v 40WAIHI Black
result
WHANG: 1
This game was played on Thursday 30th at 6pm in Whangamata
Under 8Section AHAURAKI60 v 40WAIHI Red
result
NGATEA: 1a
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAY70 v 40WAIHI Yellow
result
MBSP: 2
Under 8Section A
TE AROHA Black
BYE
June 8, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section ATE AROHA50 v 12WHANGAMATA
result
BOYD: 3
Under 13Section APAEROA67 v 05HAURAKI
result
CENT: 1
Under 13Section AWAIHI48 v 14MERCURY BAY Black
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 13Section ATAIRUA15 v 15THAMES
result
TAIRUA: 1
Under 13Section ACOROMANDEL36 v 26MERCURY BAY Gold
result
CORO: 1
June 8, 2019
Under 11Section ATE AROHA64 v 00WHANGAMATA
result
BOYD: 1
Under 11Section APAEROA35 v 34HAURAKI
result
CENT: 1
Under 11Section AWAIHI Black62 v 05MERCURY BAY
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 11Section ACOROMANDEL00 v 83THAMES
result
CORO: 1
Under 11Section A
WAIHI Red
BYE
June 8, 2019
Under 9Division 1WHANGAMATA70 v 25TE AROHA Red
result
WHANG: 1
Under 9Division 1HAURAKI North30 v 60PAEROA
result
NGATEA: 1a
Under 9Division 1THAMES Black45 v 55WAIHI Black
result
RHODES: 1a
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Black40 v 25HAURAKI South
result
BOYD: 2a
Under 9Division 2MERCURY BAY35 v 30THAMES Blue
result
LYON: 1a
Under 9Division 2WAIHI RedTBCTAIRUA
11am
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2
COROMANDEL
BYE
June 8, 2019
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAY25 v 60WAIHI Black
result
LYON: 1b
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Red25 v 15WHANGAMATA
result
BOYD: 2b
Under 8Section APAEROA25 v 30HAURAKI
result
CENT: 2a
Under 8Section AWAIHI Yellow05 v 60TE AROHA Black
result
WAIHI: 2
Under 8Section A
WAIHI Red
BYE
June 15, 2019
Grade
Section
Team 1
vs
Team 2
Time
Venue
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Black60 v 45WHANGAMATA
result
MBSP: 2
Under 13Section ATHAMES00 v 67PAEROA
result
RHODES: 2
Under 13Section AHAURAKI34 v 26TE AROHA
result
NGATEA: 3
Under 13Section AMERCURY BAY Gold00 v 73WAIHI
10am
MBSP: 3
Under 13Section ACOROMANDELTBCTAIRUA
12pm
CORO: 1
June 15, 2019
Under 11Section AHAURAKI25 v 31TE AROHA
result
NGATEA: 1
Under 11Section AMERCURY BAY29 v 26WHANGAMATA
result
SPORTS Park 1
Under 11Section ATHAMES00 v 49WAIHI Black
result
RHODES: 1
Under 11Section ACOROMANDELTBCWAIHI Red
11am
CORO: 1
Under 11Section A
PAEROA
BYE
June 15, 2019
Under 9Division 1TE AROHA Red25 v 85HAURAKI North
result
BOYD: 1a
Under 9Division 1WHANGAMATA70 v 30THAMES Black
result
WHANG: 1a
Under 9Division 1PAEROA35 v 30TE AROHA Black
result
CENT: 1a
Under 9Division 1WAIHI Black55 v 40HAURAKI South
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 9Division 2COROMANDEL35 v 50MERCURY BAY
result
CORO: 1a
Under 9Division 2TAIRUA60 v 45THAMES Blue
result
TAIRUA: 1a
Under 9Division 2
WAIHI Red
BYE
June 15, 2019
Under 8Section AMERCURY BAY45 v 40WHANGAMATA
result
Lyon Park
Under 8Section ATE AROHA Black30 v 15WAIHI Black
result
BOYD: 1b
Under 8Section AWAIHI Yellow30 v 90WAIHI Red
result
WAIHI: 1
Under 8Section AHAURAKI50 v 15TE AROHA Red
result
NGATEA: 2a
Under 8Section A
PAEROA
BYE