Venue (Field) Abbreviations:
Boyd = Boyd Park , Te Aroha
Cent = Centennial Park , Paeroa
MBSP = Mercury Bay Sports Park , Whitianga
Whang = Whangamata RFC , Whangamata
Waihi = Waihi RFC – Kenny St , Waihi
Coro = Coromandel RFC , Coromandel
Rhodes = Rhodes Park , Thames
Ngatea = Ngatea Domain , Ngatea
Tairua = Tairua RFC , Tairua
Lyon = Mercury Bay RFC , Whitianga
WC = Waihi College , Waihi

THAMES VALLEY RUGBY JUNIOR DRAW 2018
7th April 2018 – RESULTS
Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
7/04/2018 U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 47 v 12 CORO JUNIORS: U13 BOYD: 1
7/04/2018 U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 36 v 33 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 CENT: 1
7/04/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold 44 v 48 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 MBSP: 1
7/04/2018 U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 35 v 00 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 WHANG: 1
7/04/2018 U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black 42.v.07 MERC RFC: U13 Black Waihi: 1
 
7/04/2018 U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 00 v 35 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 RHODES: 1
7/04/2018 U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 38 v 10 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 BOYD: 2
7/04/2018 U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 36 v 24 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black CENT: 2
7/04/2018 U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 07 v 39 MERC RFC: U11 WHANG: 2
7/04/2018 U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 30 v 34 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red CORO: 1
 
7/04/2018 U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 15 v 50 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 CORO: 1
7/04/2018 U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 60 v 25 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red NGATEA: 1
7/04/2018 U9 MERC RFC: U9 35 v 00 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 LYON: 1
7/04/2018 U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 20 v 45 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black WHANG: 1
7/04/2018 U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 35 v 00 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 BOYD: 3
 
7/04/2018 U8 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U8 25 v 25 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Red NGATEA: 2
7/04/2018 U8 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Black 65 v 30 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Red Waihi: 2
7/04/2018 U8 MERC RFC: Under 8 05 v 40 WHANG JUNIORS: U8 MBSP: 2
7/04/2018 U8 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Black 20 v 55 PAEROA JUNIORS: U8 BOYD: 3

14th April 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
14/04/2018 U13 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 39 v 15 CORO JUNIORS: U13 RHODES: 1
14/04/2018 U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 26 v 40 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 NGATEA: 1
14/04/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black 12 v 38 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 MBSP: 2
14/04/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold 00 v 35 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black MBSP: 1
14/04/2018 U13 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 14.v.48 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 TAIRUA: 1
 
14/04/2018 U11 MERC RFC: U11 12 v 22 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black LYON: 1
14/04/2018 U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 00 v 35 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 RHODES: 2
14/04/2018 U11 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 50 v 15 CORO JUNIORS: U11 NGATEA: 2
14/04/2018 U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 05 v 40 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 TAIRUA: 1
14/04/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red 15 v 05 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 Waihi: 1
 
14/04/2018 U9 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 40 v 45 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 TAIRUA: 1
14/04/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black 25 v 30 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 Waihi: 1
14/04/2018 U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 15 v 35 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 RHODES: 3
14/04/2018 U9 MERC RFC: U9 30 v 30 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 MBSP: 3
14/04/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red 50 v 15 CORO JUNIORS: U9 Waihi: 2
 
14/04/2018 U8 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Black 00 v 35 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U8 Waihi: 1
14/04/2018 U8 PAEROA JUNIORS: U8 50 v 20 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Yellow CENT: 1
14/04/2018 U8 WHANG JUNIORS: U8 45 v 10 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Black WHANG: 1
14/04/2018 U8 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Red 35 v 15 MERC RFC: Under 8 Waihi: 2
14/04/2018 U8 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Red – BYE

5th May 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
5/05/2018 U13 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 10:00 TAIRUA: 1
5/05/2018 U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold 10:00 WHANG: 1
5/05/2018 U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 11:00 BOYD: 1
5/05/2018 U13 CORO JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black 11:00 CORO: 1
5/05/2018 U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black 11:00 CENT: 1
 
5/05/2018 U11 MERC RFC: U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 LYON: 1
5/05/2018 U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 10:00 BOYD: 2
5/05/2018 U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 10:00 CENT: 2
5/05/2018 U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 10:00 WHANG: 2
5/05/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red 11:00 Waihi: 1
 
5/05/2018 U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 10:00 CORO: 1
5/05/2018 U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black 10:00 CENT: 1
5/05/2018 U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 10:00 NGATEA: 1
5/05/2018 U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 MERC RFC: U9 10:00 BOYD: 3
5/05/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 11:00 Waihi: 2
 
5/05/2018 U8 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Red MERC RFC: Under 8 10:00 BOYD: 1
5/05/2018 U8 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Red PAEROA JUNIORS: U8 10:00 Waihi: 1
5/05/2018 U8 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U8 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Black 10:00 NGATEA: 2
5/05/2018 U8 WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Black WHANG JUNIORS: U8 10:00 Waihi: 2
12th May 2018
Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
12/05/2018 U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 10:00 NGATEA: 1
12/05/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold CORO JUNIORS: U13 10:00 MBSP: 1
12/05/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black THAMES JUNIORS: U13 10:00 MBSP: 2
12/05/2018 U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 11:00 CENT: 1
12/05/2018 U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 12:00 Waihi: 1
 
12/05/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black THAMES JUNIORS: U11 10:00 Waihi: 1
12/05/2018 U11 MERC RFC: U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 10:00 LYON: 1
12/05/2018 U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 10:00 CENT: 2
12/05/2018 U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 11:00 TAIRUA: 1
12/05/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 11:00 Waihi: 1
 
12/05/2018 U9 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 10:00 TAIRUA: 1
12/05/2018 U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red 10:00 WHANG: 1
12/05/2018 U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 NGATEA: 2
12/05/2018 U9 MERC RFC: U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 MBSP: 3
12/05/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black THAMES JUNIORS: U9 11:00 Waihi: 2
 
12/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
12/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
12/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
12/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C

19th May 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
19/05/2018 U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black 10:00 BOYD: 1
19/05/2018 U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black 10:00 NGATEA: 1
19/05/2018 U13 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold 10:00 RHODES: 1
19/05/2018 U13 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 12:00 TAIRUA: 1
19/05/2018 U13 CORO JUNIORS: U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 12:00 CORO: 1
 
19/05/2018 U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red 10:00 BOYD: 2
19/05/2018 U11 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 MERC RFC: U11 10:00 NGATEA: 2
19/05/2018 U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 10:00 RHODES: 2
19/05/2018 U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black 11:00 TAIRUA: 1
19/05/2018 U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 11:00 CORO: 1
 
19/05/2018 U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black 10:00 CORO: 1
19/05/2018 U9 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 10:00 TAIRUA: 1
19/05/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 Waihi: 1
19/05/2018 U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 10:00 CENT: 1
19/05/2018 U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 MERC RFC: U9 10:00 RHODES: 3
 
19/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
19/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
19/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
19/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C

26th May 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
26/05/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold MERC RFC: U13 Black 10:00 LYON: 1
26/05/2018 U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 11:00 Waihi: 1
26/05/2018 U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 11:00 WHANG: 1
26/05/2018 U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 11:00 CENT: 1
26/05/2018 U13 CORO JUNIORS: U13 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 11:00 CORO: 1
 
26/05/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 Waihi: 1
26/05/2018 U11 MERC RFC: U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red 10:00 MBSP: 1
26/05/2018 U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 10:00 CORO: 1
26/05/2018 U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 10:00 CENT: 2
26/05/2018 U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 11:00 WHANG: 2
 
26/05/2018 U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 10:00 WHANG: 1
26/05/2018 U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 BOYD: 1
26/05/2018 U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 10:00 NGATEA: 1
26/05/2018 U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red 10:00 CENT: 1
26/05/2018 U9 MERC RFC: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black 10:00 MBSP: 2
 
26/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
26/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 10:00 T.B.C
26/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 11:00 T.B.C
26/05/2018 U8 T.B.C T.B.C 11:00 T.B.C

9th June 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
9/06/2018 U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold 10:00 BOYD: 1
9/06/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 10:00 MBSP: 1
9/06/2018 U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 CORO JUNIORS: U13 10:00 NGATEA: 1
9/06/2018 U13 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 10:00 RHODES: 1
9/06/2018 U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black WHANG JUNIORS: U13 11:00 Waihi: 1
 
9/06/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black WHANG JUNIORS: U11 10:00 Waihi: 1
9/06/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 WC: 1
9/06/2018 U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 MERC RFC: U11 10:00 BOYD: 2
9/06/2018 U11 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 10:00 NGATEA: 2
9/06/2018 U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 11:00 TAIRUA: 1
 
9/06/2018 U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 MERC RFC: U9 10:00 CORO: 1
9/06/2018 U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 WHANG: 1
9/06/2018 U9 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 TAIRUA: 1
9/06/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 10:00 Waihi: 2
9/06/2018 U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red 10:00 RHODES: 2
 
9/06/2018 U8 PAEROA JUNIORS: U8 MERC RFC: Under 8 10:00 CENT: 1
9/06/2018 U8 WHANG JUNIORS: U8 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U8 10:00 WHANG: 2
9/06/2018 U8 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Red WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Black 10:00 BOYD: 3
9/06/2018 U8 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U8 Black WAIHI YOUTH: U8 Red 10:00 BOYD: 3

16th June 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
16/06/2018 U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 10:00 WHANG: 1
16/06/2018 U13 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black 10:00 TAIRUA: 1
16/06/2018 U13 THAMES JUNIORS: U13 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 10:00 RHODES: 1
16/06/2018 U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold 11:00 CENT: 1
16/06/2018 U13 CORO JUNIORS: U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black 11:00 CORO: 1
 
16/06/2018 U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black 10:00 CORO: 1
16/06/2018 U11 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 NGATEA: 1
16/06/2018 U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 WHANG: 2
16/06/2018 U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 MERC RFC: U11 10:00 CENT: 2
16/06/2018 U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red 10:00 RHODES: 2
 
16/06/2018 U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 10:00 BOYD: 1
16/06/2018 U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 10:00 CENT: 1
16/06/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black 10:00 Waihi: 1
16/06/2018 U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 MERC RFC: U9 10:00 NGATEA: 2
16/06/2018 U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 RHODES: 3

23rd June 2018

Date  Grade Home Away  Time  Venue
23/06/2018 U13 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U13 PAEROA JUNIORS: U13 10:00 BOYD: 1
23/06/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Black HAURAKI JUNIORS: U13 10:00 MBSP: 1
23/06/2018 U13 MERC RFC: U13 Gold TAIRUA JUNIORS: U13 10:00 MBSP: 2
23/06/2018 U13 WHANG JUNIORS: U13 CORO JUNIORS: U13 11:00 WHANG: 1
23/06/2018 U13 WAIHI YOUTH: U13 Black THAMES JUNIORS: U13 11:00 Waihi: 1
 
23/06/2018 U11 MERC RFC: U11 THAMES JUNIORS: U11 10:00 LYON: 1
23/06/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Black HAURAKI JUNIORS: U11 10:00 Waihi: 1
23/06/2018 U11 WAIHI YOUTH: U11 Red TAIRUA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 WC: 1
23/06/2018 U11 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U11 PAEROA JUNIORS: U11 10:00 BOYD: 2
23/06/2018 U11 WHANG JUNIORS: U11 CORO JUNIORS: U11 10:00 WHANG: 2
 
23/06/2018 U9 CORO JUNIORS: U9 HAURAKI JUNIORS: U9 10:00 CORO: 1
23/06/2018 U9 WHANG JUNIORS: U9 THAMES JUNIORS: U9 10:00 WHANG: 1
23/06/2018 U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Black TAIRUA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 Waihi: 2
23/06/2018 U9 TE AROHA JUNIORS: U9 PAEROA JUNIORS: U9 10:00 BOYD: 3
23/06/2018 U9 MERC RFC: U9 WAIHI YOUTH: U9 Red 10:00 MBSP: 3